Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
7:50am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
8:00am- 10:00am |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Boys 7th & 8th Games at Southwestern | |
Boys 7th & 8th Games at Southwestern | ||
9:30am- 11:00am |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
Southwest Sting | |
Southwest Sting | ||
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Platteville
@ Platteville High School
Warm ups begin at 9:00am Coaches and officials meeting at 9:15am. | |
Warm ups begin at 9:00am Coaches and officials meeting at 9:15am. | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Luther College - Decorah, IA
Dorian Band Festival | ||
Dorian Band Festival | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Southern Boom - 14U |
Southern Boom - 14U | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Baseball Batting Cage | |
Baseball Batting Cage | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Net Ninjas 18U | |
Net Ninjas 18U | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Southwest Attack - 17U |
Southwest Attack - 17U | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Southern Boom - 15U |
Southern Boom - 15U | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Belmont High School
Subdistrict Make-up (If Necessary) | ||
Subdistrict Make-up (If Necessary) | ||
Luther College - Decorah, IA
Dorian Band Festival | ||
Dorian Band Festival | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Softball Cage | |
Softball Cage | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Southwestern Schools
ACT + Writing | ||
ACT + Writing | ||
3:25pm- 4:45pm |
HS/MS Art Room
MS Art Club | |
MS Art Club | ||
7:00pm | vs. Belmont | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Southwestern Schools
ACT WorkKeys | ||
ACT WorkKeys | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Softball Cage | |
Softball Cage |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
Riverdale Schools
Grades 6-12 | |
Grades 6-12 | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
v. Lancaster 8th-Grade at 5:00 7th-Grade following the 8th-grade game | |
v. Lancaster 8th-Grade at 5:00 7th-Grade following the 8th-grade game | ||
5:45pm- 6:15pm |
High School Multi-Media Room
Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
6:15pm- 7:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Softball Cage | |
Softball Cage | ||
1:55pm |
Southwestern Schools
Early Dismissal for Staff PLC Time Elementary Dismisses at 1:55 Middle/High School Dismisses at 2:00 | |
Early Dismissal for Staff PLC Time Elementary Dismisses at 1:55 Middle/High School Dismisses at 2:00 | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
| |
7:00pm | vs. Kickapoo |