Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:20am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Prairie du Chien |
3:30pm | Sectional Leadership Workshop | |
Sectional Leadership Workshop | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
7th & 8th Grades | |
7th & 8th Grades | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
JV & Freshmen | |
JV & Freshmen | ||
4:00pm- 5:55pm | Varsity | |
Varsity |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| vs. Shullsburg
@ Shullsburg High School
|
4:50pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Riverdale |
4:50pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Riverdale |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Richland Center High School |
6:00pm |
Football Field - High School
5th-Grade v. Dodgeville | |
5th-Grade v. Dodgeville | ||
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Riverdale |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton
@ Dickeyville Memorial Park
Cuba City Homecoming Football Run - Dickeyville to Cuba City | |
Cuba City Homecoming Football Run - Dickeyville to Cuba City | ||
TBD | vs. Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton Benton Homecoming Football Run | |
Benton Homecoming Football Run | ||
5:30am- 7:15am |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
JV | |
JV | ||
1:55pm |
Southwestern Schools
Early Dismissal for Staff PLC Time Elementary Dismisses at 1:55 Middle/High School Dismisses at 2:00 | |
Early Dismissal for Staff PLC Time Elementary Dismisses at 1:55 Middle/High School Dismisses at 2:00 | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
| |
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Freshmen | |
Freshmen | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Shullsburg/Benton (Baseball) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 2:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Southwest Sting Practice | |
Southwest Sting Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
HS BBB | |
HS BBB |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
JV | |
JV | ||
4:00pm | Galena vs. Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton
@ Cole Acres
| |
4:00pm | vs. Cuba City Middle School 6-sets of 7th-grade in the MS gym & 6-sets of 8th-grade in the HS gym. | |
6-sets of 7th-grade in the MS gym & 6-sets of 8th-grade in the HS gym. | ||
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Potosi |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Benton
@ Shullsburg - Badger Park
|
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Freshmen | |
Freshmen | ||
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Madison
World Dairy Expo | ||
World Dairy Expo | ||
8:00am- 1:30pm | Juniors to visit UWP for college fair and tour | |
Juniors to visit UWP for college fair and tour | ||
3:25pm- 4:45pm |
HS/MS Art Room
MS Art Club | |
MS Art Club | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
| vs. Shullsburg/Benton (Baseball)
@ Benton School District
|
5:45pm | vs. Darlington | |
5:45pm | vs. Darlington | |
7:15pm | vs. Darlington |