Southwestern

1

Wednesday, September 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
DAYLC Event

Awards Ceremony - Heritage Center on UD Campus

Awards Ceremony - Heritage Center on UD Campus

3:30pm- 4:30pmMS Volleyball Practice
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

7th & 8th Grades

7th & 8th Grades

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym - Southwestern location

JV & Freshmen

JV & Freshmen

4:00pm- 5:55pmVolleyball Practice

Varsity

Varsity

6:30pmBooster Club Meeting
High School Commons location
Thursday, September 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Middle School Matchvs. Cuba City Middle School

6-sets of 7th-grade in the MS gym & 6-sets of 8th-grade in the HS gym.

6-sets of 7th-grade in the MS gym & 6-sets of 8th-grade in the HS gym.

5:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-26-19)

vs. DeSoto, Iowa-Grant, Kickapoo, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Richland Center, Riverdale, Southestern Gymnastics, Southwestern/Benton, Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton, Viroqua, Westby Area
 @ Richland Center High School location
5:30pmFootball: Middle School Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Benton
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Cuba City
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Cuba City
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Cuba City
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
Friday, September 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Yearbook Event

Ad Sales

Ad Sales

5:30am- 7:15amVolleyball Practice
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

JV

JV

1:55pmEarly Release
Southwestern Schools location

Early Dismissal for Staff PLC Time Elementary Dismisses at 1:55 Middle/High School Dismisses at 2:00

Early Dismissal for Staff PLC Time Elementary Dismisses at 1:55 Middle/High School Dismisses at 2:00

2:00pm- 4:00pmCat Care
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Varsity & Freshmen

Varsity & Freshmen

3:45pm- 5:30pmMS Volleyball Practice
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

8th-Grade

8th-Grade

Saturday, September 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:25am
Dismissal:  5:35am
Return:       --

Dodgeville, Edgewood, Mcfarland, Prairie du Chien, Reedsburg, Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton, Tri-State Home, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS vs. Mount Horeb
 @ Norsk Golf Club location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:25am
Dismissal:  7:15am
Return:       --

vs. Cassville, Ithaca, River Ridge
 @ Cassville High School location

JV in Elementary Gym/Varsity in HS Gym

JV in Elementary Gym/Varsity in HS Gym

9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  7:50am
Return:       --

vs. Argyle, Barneveld, Benton, Scales Mound, Shullsburg, Warren Jr/Sr
 @ Benton High Schoollocation

Varsity only

Varsity only

2:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       --

vs. Pecatonica/Argyle
 @ Pecatonica High School location
Sunday, September 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

HS BBB

HS BBB

Monday, September 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Field Trip

6th grade to Four Mounds Ropes Course

6th grade to Four Mounds Ropes Course

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Freshmen & JV

Freshmen & JV

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. River Ridge (IL)
 @ River Ridge, Il High School location
5:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Pecatonica/Argyle
 @ Pecatonica High School location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

Freshmen

Freshmen

5:45pm- 7:45pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Varsity

Varsity

Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 4:45pmArt Club Event
HS/MS Art Room location

MS Art Club

MS Art Club

4:15pmVolleyball: Girls Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Potosi
 @ Potosi High School location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Belmont, Shullsburg, Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton vs. Darlington

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

5:30pmFootball: Middle School GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  4:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Galena
 @ Galena High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Matchvs. Boscobel
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:05pm
Dismissal:  3:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Boscobel
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
6:00pmHazel Green Youth Football - 5th & 6th Grade
Football Field - High School location

6th-Grade v. Stockton

6th-Grade v. Stockton

7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Boscobel
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation