Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
HS BBB | |
HS BBB |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
Weight Room / Fitness Center - Southwestern HS
Varsity - Weights/Conditioning | |
Varsity - Weights/Conditioning | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Freshmen & JV | |
Freshmen & JV | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton
@ Cole Acres
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Lancaster
@ Lancaster Golf Course
|
4:15pm | vs. Shullsburg
Three sets of 8th-grade followed by six sets of 7th-grade. | |
Three sets of 8th-grade followed by six sets of 7th-grade. | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Mineral Point @ Mineral Point High School |
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Cafeteria
Monthly meeting | |
Monthly meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:25pm- 4:45pm |
HS/MS Art Room
MS Art Club | |
MS Art Club | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
7th-Grade | |
7th-Grade | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
8th-Grade | |
8th-Grade | ||
5:45pm | vs. Mineral Point | |
5:45pm | vs. Mineral Point | |
7:15pm | vs. Mineral Point |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:45pm- 3:20pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
MS Fundraiser kick-off | |
MS Fundraiser kick-off | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
7th & 8th Grades | |
7th & 8th Grades | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
JV & Freshmen | |
JV & Freshmen | ||
4:00pm- 5:55pm | Varsity | |
Varsity | ||
6:00pm |
MS Band Room
| |
7:30pm |
High School Multi-Media Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Cancelled) | Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton vs. Prairie du Chien
@ Prairie du Chien Country Club
|
4:15pm | vs. Shullsburg/Benton (Baseball) | |
5:30pm |
(Postponed to 09-30-19) | vs. Potosi |
5:45pm | vs. Darlington | |
5:45pm | vs. Darlington | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Darlington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| vs. Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton
@ Kieler
Southwestern Homecoming Football Run - Kieler to Hazel Green |
Southwestern Homecoming Football Run - Kieler to Hazel Green | ||
5:30am- 7:15am |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
JV | |
JV | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
| |
2:30pm | Southwestern Homecoming Parade | |
Southwestern Homecoming Parade | ||
2:30pm | Southwestern Homecoming Parade | |
Southwestern Homecoming Parade | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Freshmen | |
Freshmen | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
8th-Grade | |
8th-Grade | ||
7:00pm | vs. Boscobel |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. Madison West | |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
|
10:00am |
Belmont High School
Belmont Fair Parade | |
Belmont Fair Parade | ||
10:00am |
Belmont High School
Belmont Fair Parade | |
Belmont Fair Parade |