1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-27-19)

Argyle, Barneveld, Cuba City/Southwestern/Benton, Darlington, Dodgeville, Fennimore, Fort Atkinson, Iowa-Grant, Kohler, Lancaster, Mineral Point, Platteville, Portage, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, Sauk Prairie, West Salem, Westby Area vs. River Valley
3:30pm- 5:30pmWYBB Skills & Drills
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

GBB

GBB

7:00pmSenior Awards Banquet
High School Commons location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:55pm- 11:59pmProm
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

Gym closed... prom decorating

Gym closed... prom decorating

4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBarneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Darlington, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point vs. Argyle/Pecatonica
 @ Yellowstone Golf Course location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Dodgeville
 @ Dodgeville High School location
4:15pmTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Black Hawk, Kickapoo, Monroe, Monticello, Pecatonica, River Ridge
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Darlington
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Belmont
 @ Belmont High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Darlington
 @ Darlington Seig Field location
6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Darlington
 @ Darlington Seig Field location
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Belmont
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 11:59pmProm
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

Prom Set-Up & Decorating

Prom Set-Up & Decorating

4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point vs. Darlington
 @ Darlington Country Club location
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 05-10-19)

Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point vs. Darlington
 @ Darlington Country Club location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Mineral Point
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Galena
6:00pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Galena
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Prom
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location
9:00am- 10:00amOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point vs. Fennimore

JV Rescheduled

JV Rescheduled

4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchArgyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Darlington, Fennimore, Mineral Point vs. Iowa-Grant
4:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Bluff View Intermediate, Boscobel, Cassville, Cuba City Middle School, Dodgeville, Fennimore, Ithaca, Lancaster, North Crawford, Richland Middle, River Ridge, River Valley, Riverdale, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation

Coaches Meeting @ 3:45pm; Field Events @ 4:00pm; Races @ 4:30pm

Coaches Meeting @ 3:45pm; Field Events @ 4:00pm; Races @ 4:30pm

4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Belmont, Black Hawk, Cassville, Cuba City, Darlington, Monroe, Monticello, Pecatonica, Potosi, River Ridge, Shullsburg/Benton
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Potosi
 @ Potosi High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Boscobel
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Boscobel
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Boscobel
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchArgyle/Pecatonica, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point vs. Barneveld
 @ Deer Valley Golf Course location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Boscobel, Cuba City, Darlington, Riverdale
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Fennimore
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Shullsburg/Benton
 @ Benton High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Shullsburg/Benton
 @ Benton High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball