1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Cuba City
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 03-28-19)

vs. Mineral Point
 @ Soldiers Memorial Park location
6:15pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 03-28-19)

vs. Mineral Point
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:15pmProfessional Photos - Team & Individual
High School Gym - Southwestern location

High School Baseball Photos

High School Baseball Photos

7:30pmSchool Board Meeting
High School Multi-Media Room location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-30-19)

vs. Belmont, Boscobel, Cuba City, Darlington, DeSoto, Dodgeville, Fennimore, Lancaster, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, River Valley, Shullsburg/Benton, Viroqua, Westby Area
 @ Lancaster High School location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Darlington
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 05-06-19)

vs. Boscobel
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Argyle
 @ Argyle High School location
6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-30-19)

vs. Boscobel
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Event

Horse Fair

Horse Fair

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalArgyle, Barneveld, Cuba City/Southwestern/Benton, Darlington, Dodgeville, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point, Platteville, Richland Center, River Valley, Wonewoc-Center vs. Lancaster
 @ Lancaster Golf Course location
9:00am- 10:00amOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

10:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mineral Point

Cancelled

Cancelled

10:00amTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  7:20am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams Friendship, Aquinas, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Fennimore, La Crosse Central, Middleton, Prairie du Chien, Reedsburg, Richland Center, Riverdale, Viroqua, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Richland Center High School location
12:00pmSoftball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  9:50am
Return:       --

vs. Pecatonica, River Ridge, Seneca
 @ River Ridge School District location
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
High School Choir
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

Musical Menus

Musical Menus

6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmCalendar Meeting

Mr. Koeller's Room

Mr. Koeller's Room

4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetArgyle/Pecatonica, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Darlington, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point vs. Barneveld
 @ Deer Valley Golf Course location
4:30pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Potosi
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Cuba City
 @ Cuba City City Park location

JV will follow the varsity game.

JV will follow the varsity game.

6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cuba City
 @ Cuba City City Park location

JV will follow the varsity game.

JV will follow the varsity game.