Southwestern

1

Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location
6:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

HS BBB

HS BBB

Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
End of 1st Quarter
Southwestern Schools location
3:45pm- 5:00pmCat Care
Activity Room - SW Elementary location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Game  

(Rescheduled to 11-05-18)

vs. Galena
Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amWYBB Skills & Drills
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00

Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00

Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmYouth Volleyball
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice

4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern, Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

4:30pm- 6:00pmYouth Volleyball
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams

5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams

Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity Practice vs. Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton

Practice Begins

Practice Begins

3:15pm- 4:45pmElementary Cheer Squad
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice  

(Cancelled)

Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Game  

(Rescheduled from 11-02-18)

vs. Galena
5:00pm- 6:30pm5th & 6th Girls BKB Practice  

(Cancelled)

Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location
5:30pm- 6:00pmAthlete/Parent Sports Meeting
High School Gym - Southwestern location

HS GBB

HS GBB

5:30pm- 6:30pmBanquet
High School Commons location

Cross-Country Awards Banquet

Cross-Country Awards Banquet

5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

3rd & 4th SW ARC Team Practice

3rd & 4th SW ARC Team Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice HS Girls
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Varsity GBB

Varsity GBB

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Junior Achievement Titan Competition
Northeast Iowa Community College - Peosta Campus location
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Boys BKB Practice
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Mineral Point Middle School
 @ Mineral Pt Middle School location
5:00pm- 6:30pm5th Boys BKB Practice
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice HS Girls
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Varsity GBB

Varsity GBB

5:30pm- 7:30pmClub VB
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location

Southwest Sting - Practice

Southwest Sting - Practice

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location
3:45pm- 5:00pmCat Care
Activity Room - SW Elementary location
3:45pm- 5:30pmYouth Volleyball
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

5th & 6th ARC Team Practice

5th & 6th ARC Team Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice HS Girls
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Varsity GBB

Varsity GBB

4:45pm- 6:00pm7th & 8th Girls BKB Practice  

(Cancelled)

Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern location
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Volleyball
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice

4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice