Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm- 5:30pm | Sponsored by Southwestern High School Student Council | |
Sponsored by Southwestern High School Student Council | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | |
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | ||
4:00pm | vs. Shullsburg/Benton (Baseball)
Three 7th-grade sets followed by three 8th-grade sets. | |
Three 7th-grade sets followed by three 8th-grade sets. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Iowa-Grant
@ Iowa Grant High School
Cancelled |
Cancelled | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Potosi
@ Cassville High School
|
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice |
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:15am |
High School Commons
Senior Informational Meeting with Jostens | |
Senior Informational Meeting with Jostens | ||
10:40am |
High School Commons
Freshmen Informational Meeting with Jostens | |
Freshmen Informational Meeting with Jostens | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | |
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Dodgeville Middle
@ Dodgeville Middle School
|
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Fennimore |
5:45pm | vs. Fennimore | |
6:00pm |
Football Field - High School
Southwestern 1 v. Southwestern 2 Scrimmage | |
Southwestern 1 v. Southwestern 2 Scrimmage | ||
7:15pm | vs. Fennimore
Pack-It-Pink | |
Pack-It-Pink |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lions Club Steak Feed | ||
Lions Club Steak Feed | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Activity Room - SW Elementary
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | |
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice | |
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice | ||
7:30pm |
High School Multi-Media Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | |
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning | ||
4:00pm | vs. Mineral Point Middle School | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Riverdale |
5:45pm | vs. Riverdale | |
5:45pm | vs. Riverdale | |
7:15pm | vs. Riverdale
Parents'/Senior Night | |
Parents'/Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Football Field - High School
Football Halftime Show | ||
Football Halftime Show | ||
2:45pm |
High School Multi-Media Room
UW-Platteville Representative | |
UW-Platteville Representative | ||
7:00pm | vs. Mineral Point
Parents'/Senior Night | |
Parents'/Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) |
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00 |
Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00 | ||
10:00am | vs. Black Hawk |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice | |
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams | |
5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
High School Gym - Southwestern
Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball |