Skip to content
Southwestern
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
TBD
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Yahara Hills Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CHER
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Postponed)
@Darlington High School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
6:00pm
Hazel Green Youth Football - 5th & 6th Grade
@Football Field - High School
Southwestern v. Benton
7:15pm
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
2
College Visit
@University of Wisconsin - Platteville
Junior College Fair
FFA Event
@UW - Madison
World Dairy Expo Judging
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Pleasant View Golf Course
10:00am - 11:00am
Assembly
@High School Gym - Southwestern
Sports World Grades 6-12
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
4:15pm
CC: V
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
4:15pm JV & Varsity Girls Race; 4:50pm JV & Varsity Boys Race; MS races to follow; Awards to follow MS races
4:15pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
3
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th ARC Team Practice
4
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Boscobel High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
Hazel Green Youth Football - 5th & 6th Grade
@Football Field - High School
Southwestern v. Dodgeville 6th-Grade
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Senior Night & Youth Night
5
YRBK
@Southwestern Schools
Yearbook Ad Sales
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Banquet
@High School Commons
XC Spaghetti Dinner
6:00pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@Boscobel High School
*Boscobel Homecoming*
6
8:00am - 11:00am
WYBB Skills & Drills
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00
9:00am
CC: V
@Riverdale REMS
10:00am
High School Band
Platteville Homecoming Parade
10:00am
Middle School Band
Platteville Homecoming Parade
7
12:00pm
High School Band
Kieler Fire Prevention Parade
12:00pm
Middle School Band
Kieler Fire Prevention Parade
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym - Southwestern
Boys Basketball
8
12:30pm - 5:30pm
Blood Drive
Sponsored by Southwestern High School Student Council
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CHER
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Southwestern HS/MS
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Three 7th-grade sets followed by three 8th-grade sets.
4:30pm
CC: V
(Cancelled)
@Iowa Grant High School
Cancelled
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Cassville High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
9
10:15am
CLMT
@High School Commons
Senior Informational Meeting with Jostens
10:40am
CLMT
@High School Commons
Freshmen Informational Meeting with Jostens
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Dodgeville Middle School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwestern HS/MS
6:00pm
Hazel Green Youth Football - 5th & 6th Grade
@Football Field - High School
Southwestern 1 v. Southwestern 2 Scrimmage
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
Pack-It-Pink
10
LEO Club Event
Lions Club Steak Feed
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Activity Room - SW Elementary
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School Multi-Media Room
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
MS BBB Open Gym / Conditioning
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
4:30pm
CC: V
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Southwestern HS/MS
Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwestern HS/MS
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
Parents'/Senior Night
12
Middle School Band
@Football Field - High School
Football Halftime Show
2:45pm
College Visit
@High School Multi-Media Room
UW-Platteville Representative
7:00pm
FB: V
@Southwestern HS/MS
Football Field - High School
Parents'/Senior Night
13
8:00am - 11:00am
WYBB Skills & Drills
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00
10:00am
FB: Middle School
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym - Southwestern
Boys Basketball
15
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CHER
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
Practice Begins
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Iowa-Grant Middle School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
17
8:30am
CLMT
@High School Commons
Turn in orders to Jostens
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@MS Band Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th ARC Team Practice
6:30pm
Booster Club Event
@High School Commons
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
19
Art Club Event
Field Trip To Madison Museum of Contemporary Art
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
HS BBB
6:00pm
PTO Event
Trivia Night @ PJ's Pub & Hall - Kieler
20
8:00am - 11:00am
WYBB Skills & Drills
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00
9:00am - 11:00am
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
11:00am
CC: V
@Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@River Ridge High School
21
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym - Southwestern
Boys Basketball
22
FFA Event
National Convention - Indianapolis
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CHER
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
23
FFA Event
National Convention - Indianapolis
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
HS BBB
24
FFA Event
National Convention - Indianapolis
FFA Event
National Convention
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th ARC Team Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
25
FFA Event
National Convention - Indianapolis
FFA Event
National Convention
LEO Club Event
Community Leaf Raking
Teacher Inservice
@Southwestern Schools
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
3:30pm
Banquet
@High School Kitchen
Trap Shooting Team
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
HS BBB
26
FFA Event
National Convention - Indianapolis
FFA Event
National Convention
NO SCHOOL
@Southwestern Schools
11:00am - 12:30pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
27
TBD
CC: V
@Lincoln High School - Wisconsin Rapids
FFA Event
National Convention - Indianapolis
FFA Event
National Convention
8:00am - 11:00am
WYBB Skills & Drills
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
Girls Youth Basketball Camp 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades: 8:00-9:30 4th, 5th, & 6th Grades: 9:30-11:00
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
5th & 6th Grade Southwestern ARC Teams
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
29
FFA Event
@UW - Madison
FIRE Conference
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CHER
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
30
8:15am - 9:00am
Assembly
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
Dubuque Fighting Saints "Live Like a Saint"
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
3:30pm - 5:30pm
LEO Club Event
@High School Commons
Referee Appreciation Bag Assembly
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
HS BBB
31
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th Boys BKB Practice
@Middle School Gym & Auditorium - Southwestern
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym - Southwestern
4th-Grade SW ARC Team Practice
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Events
High School
Middle School
Elementary
Fine Arts
Booster Club Events
PTO Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?