1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

Z-Southwestern Middle School vs. Darlington Elementary Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Iowa-Grant
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-09-18)

vs. Darlington
4:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Platteville, Potosi
 @ Platteville High School location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Reserve Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-09-18)

vs. Darlington
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:30pm- 5:30pmBlood Drive
High School Gym - Southwestern location
7:00pmSenior Awards Banquet
High School Commons location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmAssembly
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

Dinosaurs Grades K-5

Dinosaurs Grades K-5

4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-10-18)

Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City, Darlington, Fennimore, Southwestern/Benton vs. Iowa-Grant
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Black Hawk, Monticello, Pecatonica, Potosi, River Ridge, Shullsburg/Benton
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-12-18)

vs. Darlington
 @ Darlington Seig Field location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Darlington
 @ Darlington Seig Field location
6:30pm4K Event
Elementary Cafeteria, Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

4K Spring Program in the Elementary Gym with refreshments in the cafeteria to follow

4K Spring Program in the Elementary Gym with refreshments in the cafeteria to follow

Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Reserve MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point, Southwestern/Benton vs. Darlington
 @ Darlington Country Club location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Mineral Point
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-18)

vs. Iowa-Grant
 @ Cobb City Park location

JV to follow

JV to follow

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. East Dubuque
 @ East Dubuque High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-05-18)

vs. Iowa-Grant
 @ Cobb City Park location

JV to follow

JV to follow

6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Reserve Game  

(Date changed from 04-05-18)

vs. Iowa-Grant
 @ Cobb City Park location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. East Dubuque
 @ East Dubuque High School location
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Prom
10:00pm- 5:00pmPOST PROM
HS Gym and Commons Area location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Volleyball

Volleyball

3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Gym
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

5th, 6th, & 7th Grade Girls

5th, 6th, & 7th Grade Girls

4:30pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
Elementary Gym - Southwestern location

5th, 6th, & 7th Grade Boys

5th, 6th, & 7th Grade Boys

5:00pm- 7:00pm8th Girls BKB Practice
High School Gym - Southwestern location

Individual skill session

Individual skill session

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym - Southwestern location

BBB

BBB

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmTrack & Field: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Black Hawk, Bluff View Intermediate, Boscobel, Fennimore, Ithaca, Lancaster, North Crawford, Richland Middle, River Ridge, River Valley, Riverdale, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation

3:45pm coaches meeting; 4:00pm field events; 4:30pm races - Gene Larsen Memorial Invitational Unlimited Entries - 3 events per athlete

3:45pm coaches meeting; 4:00pm field events; 4:30pm races - Gene Larsen Memorial Invitational Unlimited Entries - 3 events per athlete

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. East Dubuque
 @ East Dubuque High School location
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Darlington, Fennimore, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point, Southwestern/Benton vs. Cuba City
 @ Cole Acres location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Belmont, Black Hawk, Cassville, Cuba City, Darlington, Monroe, Pecatonica, Potosi, Shullsburg/Benton

Redbird Invite

Redbird Invite

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Potosi
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Boscobel
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Boscobel