Skip to content
Mineral Point
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
District Events
Bridging Brighter Smiles will be providing dental care for students who qualify.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
5
2:00pm
District Events
Student Early Release - CRT Work Time
6
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Band Rehearsal at Iowa Grant
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Band at Iowa Grant
5:15pm
WRES: V
@Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational - Two day event - January 7 and 8
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
8
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Band at Iowa Grant
8:00am
WRES: JV
@West Salem Middle School
Challenge Series JV Event
8:30am
WRES: V
@Kaukauna High School
Day two of Cheesehead Invite
10:00am
GYM: V
@Mount Horeb High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
9
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Dorian Festival@ Luther College, IA
10
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Dorian Festival@ Luther College, IA
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Lancaster Middle School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Dodgeville High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board
@Mineral Point High School - MS/HS Library
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
11
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Argyle High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
12
2:00pm
District Events
Student Early Release - CRT Work Time
13
District Events
End of 2nd Quarter/1st Semester
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Darlington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
14
District Events
Teacher Work Day - NO CLASSES
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
15
8:00am - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@
Multiple Location
Junior Hoopers Basketball Tournament
16
17
4:30pm
WRES: Middle School
@Dodgeville High School
DHS Lower Gym
DHS Upper Gym
Teams to arrive by 3:45pm to set lineups & mat locations.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black Hawk High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black Hawk High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Prairie du Chien
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@IGEMS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Riverdale REMS
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Riverdale REMS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
19
2:00pm
District Events
Student Early Release - CRT Work Time
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Halftime Entertainment Practice
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
21
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
NBA Honors Band at UW Oshkosh
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
22
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
NBA Honors Band at UW Oshkosh
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV2
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
Schedule will be: 9:00 Fennimore vs Mineral Point 10:00 Prairie du Chien vs Fennimore 11:00 Prairie du Chien vs Mineral Point
9:00am
WRES: V
@Fort Atkinson High School
10:00am
GYM: V
@Southwestern HS/MS
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
23
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@IGEMS
4:30pm
WRES: Middle School
@Belmont High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Benton School District
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Southwestern HS/MS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
25
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
26
2:00pm
District Events
Student Early Release - CRT Work Time
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Halftime Entertainment Practice
27
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honor Choir Rehearsal at Darlington
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
28
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@River Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Southwestern HS/MS
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Southwestern HS/MS
29
TBD
WRES: G/V
@La Crosse Civic Center
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Choir at Darlington
9:00am
WRES: B/V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@River Ridge School District
10:30am
GYM: V
@River Valley High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Potosi High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Potosi High School
30
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Events
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Halftime Entertainment Practice
31
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
MS Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@New Glarus High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?