Skip to content
Mineral Point
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
District Events
Winter Break - No Classes
2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
3
8:00am - 2:00pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Band Rehearsal at Riverdale.
5:00pm
Basketball - Girls High School/Boosters
Girls basketball bus to Southwestern to leave at 5:00pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
4
7:45am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Band at Riverdale
8:00am - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@
Multiple Location
Girls Junior Hoopers Basketball Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Boscobel High School
5
6
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
12:00pm
High School Events
Kiwanis Senior Students of the Month Luncheon at the Pointer Cafe. Please congratulate this month's recipients, McKenna Bowers and Nick DuB...
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Cornwall Student Exchange students selling Midway Pizza during the boy basketball games
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
8
8:00am
FFA
FFA/Skills USA Fruit Sale Reward Trip to Platteville Theatre
1:30pm - 2:00pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
CRT Early Release
7:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@MS/HS Library
Monthly Wrestling Club Meeting
9
FFA
State FFA degrees due to Mike Robinson
9:10am - 3:25pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Good Will Winter Tour
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
10
District Events
No Classes
7:00am - 4:00pm
Staff Wellness Day
@Mineral Point High School - Blue Room
4:30pm
Basketball - Boys High School/Boosters
Player bus to leave for Boscobel
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
11
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
10:00am
WRES: JV
@West Salem Middle School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Loras College
Player bus to leave at 12:30pm.
12
8:00am - 3:25pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Dorian Festival at Luther College in IA
13
8:00am - 3:25pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Dorian Festival at Luther College in IA
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Belmont High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Cornwall Student Exchange students selling Midway Pizza during the boy basketball games
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
14
3:00pm - 3:25pm
Key Club
@A110 Mrs. Martin
Key Club Meeting
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Pecatonica High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Pecatonica High School
Participant bus to leave at 5:15pm
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
15
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Skills USA
@D104 Tech Ed
Skills USA Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
CRT Early Release
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FBLA
@MS/HS Library
FBLA Movie Night and Pizza Party
16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@
Multiple Location
Boys Youth Basketball Spaghetti Supper
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
17
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
Wrestling bus to Riverdale High School to leave at 5:00pm.
8:00am - 3:25pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
NBA Honors Band at UW-Oshkosh
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington High School
Darlington High School - Room 40-Gymnasium
6:00pm
WRES: V
(Postponed)
@Riverdale High School
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Riverdale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington High School
Darlington High School - Room 40-Gymnasium
18
8:00am - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys High School/Boosters
@
Multiple Location
MP Youth Basketball Tourney
8:00am - 3:25pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
NBA Honors Band at UW-Oshkosh
19
20
21
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CCOT Mtg
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Dodgeville High School
4:50pm
Basketball - Boys High School/Boosters
Player bus to leave for Darlington
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Darlington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Darlington High School
22
1:30pm - 2:00pm
FBLA
@A110 Mrs. Martin
FBLA Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
CRT Early Release
23
9:00am - 1:00pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
SWAL Honors Choir Festival at MPHS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Riverdale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Poms Parent's Night Poms Halftime Performance Pep Band
24
4:45pm
Basketball - Boys High School/Boosters
Player bus to leave for Cuba City
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Poms Performance
25
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
9:00am - 4:30pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
@
Multiple Location
SWAL Honors Choir Festival at MPHS
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
B115 Mrs. Nothem
9:30 AM Weigh Ins
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black Hawk High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black Hawk High School
4:35pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
@
Multiple Location
SWAL Honors Choir Concert at MPHS, $4 public tickets
26
27
28
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
29
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Key Club
@Board Room
Key Club Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
CRT Early Release
30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Cornwall Student Exchange students selling Midway Pizza during the boy basketball games
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
31
8:00am - 3:25pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Vocal Arts Festival at UW-Milwaukee
5:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
Wrestling bus to Iowa Grant to leave at 5:00pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?