Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Senior Tribute Ads Due | ||
Senior Tribute Ads Due | ||
5:30am- 6:05am |
Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class | |
Adult Fitness Class | ||
8:00am | Vocal Arts Festival at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee | |
Vocal Arts Festival at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee | ||
8:30am- 1:30pm | 6-8th grade band to the Overture Center in Madison for the University of Wisconsin Mini Band Concert | |
6-8th grade band to the Overture Center in Madison for the University of Wisconsin Mini Band Concert | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning | |
Basketball - Berning | ||
6:00pm | vs. Southwestern | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Changed) | Basketball - Berning |
Basketball - Berning | ||
6:00pm |
MS/HS Cafetorium
Midway Pizza sponsored by the Cornwall Student Exchange | |
Midway Pizza sponsored by the Cornwall Student Exchange | ||
7:30pm | vs. Southwestern |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Richland Center High School
| |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice | |
Boys Youth Basketball Practice | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Boscobel @ Mineral Point High School |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Richland Center High School
| |
1:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-28-19) | vs. New Glarus |
2:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-28-19) | vs. New Glarus |
5:50pm | vs. Almond-Bancroft | |
7:00pm | Vocal Arts Festival Concert at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee | |
Vocal Arts Festival Concert at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee | ||
7:30pm | vs. Almond-Bancroft |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
High School Main Gym
more.. Youth Wrestling Tournament | |
Youth Wrestling Tournament | ||
9:00am- 11:15am |
Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice | |
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball | |
Mineral Point Club Volleyball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | |
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V | |
Open Gym - V |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FBLA Week | ||
FBLA Week | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-22-19) | Iowa Grant Middle vs. Mineral Point Middle School
@ Mineral Point MS/HS
|
4:00pm- 4:45pm |
Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class | |
Adult Fitness Class | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:01pm- 7:30pm | Middle school wrestling bus to Belmont will leave at 3:15pm. Wrestlers to be released at 3:10pm. | |
Middle school wrestling bus to Belmont will leave at 3:15pm. Wrestlers to be released at 3:10pm. | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | |
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Motivating Pointer Potential. Sessions in the 2nd grade classrooms. | |
Motivating Pointer Potential. Sessions in the 2nd grade classrooms. | ||
6:00pm | JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet vs. Prairie du Chien at Dodgeville Middle School (Parents Night) | |
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet vs. Prairie du Chien at Dodgeville Middle School (Parents Night) | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
7:15pm | vs. Belmont
@
Mineral Point High School JV Reserve | |
JV Reserve |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FBLA Week | ||
FBLA Week | ||
11:15am- 11:45am |
Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting | |
FFA Officer Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 3:25pm |
Ag Shop
FFA 8th Grade Quiz Bowl | |
FFA 8th Grade Quiz Bowl | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm | Mineral Point Middle School vs. Darlington
@ Darlington Middle School
| |
4:01pm | Girls Middle School Basketball bus to Darlington to leave at 3:00pm. Players to be released at 2:55pm. | |
Girls Middle School Basketball bus to Darlington to leave at 3:00pm. Players to be released at 2:55pm. | ||
6:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-12-19) | vs. Fennimore @ Mineral Point High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Aerobics | |
Aerobics | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
7:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-12-19) | vs. Fennimore @ Mineral Point High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes | ||
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes | ||
FBLA Week | ||
FBLA Week | ||
8:30am- 12:30pm | HS art students to tour Epic in Madison | |
HS art students to tour Epic in Madison | ||
11:10am- 11:40am |
MS/HS Library
High School Book Club | |
High School Book Club | ||
1:37pm- 2:00pm |
Ag Shop
FFA Meeting | |
FFA Meeting | ||
2:00pm | Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm | |
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm | ||
2:30pm- 8:00pm | District FFA Speaking Contest at Darlington. Bus to leave at 2:30pm. | |
District FFA Speaking Contest at Darlington. Bus to leave at 2:30pm. | ||
2:30pm- 8:00pm |
Ag Shop
District FFA Speaking Contest at Darlington | |
District FFA Speaking Contest at Darlington | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
2:45pm- 8:00pm | FFA District Speaking Contest at Darlington High School. Participant bus to leave at 2:45pm. | |
FFA District Speaking Contest at Darlington High School. Participant bus to leave at 2:45pm. | ||
4:00pm- 4:45pm | Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | |
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | |
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | |
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FBLA Week - Member Appreciation Day! Special treat for all FBLA members during lunch. | ||
FBLA Week - Member Appreciation Day! Special treat for all FBLA members during lunch. | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
Elementary Gym
Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | Platteville Middle vs. Mineral Point Middle School @ Mineral Point MS/HS |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ IGEMS
|
4:01pm- 7:30pm | Middle school wrestling bus to leave for Iowa Grant at 3:10pm. Wrestlers to be released at 3:05pm. | |
Middle school wrestling bus to leave for Iowa Grant at 3:10pm. Wrestlers to be released at 3:05pm. | ||
4:15pm- 5:45pm |
Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill | |
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill | ||
6:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-11-19) | vs. Iowa-Grant @ Iowa-Grant High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Aerobics | |
Aerobics | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
7:30pm |
(Date Changed to 02-11-19) | vs. Iowa-Grant @ Iowa-Grant High School |