Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gymnastics Practice TBD | ||
Gymnastics Practice TBD | ||
11:15am- 11:45am |
(Cancelled) |
Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting |
FFA Officer Meeting | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:25pm |
(Cancelled) |
D114 Band Room
Cornwall Student Exchange Meeting |
Cornwall Student Exchange Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill |
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-04-19) | Iowa Grant Middle vs. Mineral Point Middle School
@ Mineral Point MS/HS
|
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-25-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Darlington Middle School
|
6:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-11-19) | Mineral Point Middle School vs. Iowa-Grant @ Iowa-Grant High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Aerobics | |
Aerobics | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed to 01-29-19) | vs. Iowa-Grant/Highland @ Mineral Point High School |
7:30pm |
(Date Changed to 02-11-19) | vs. Iowa-Grant @ Iowa-Grant High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes | ||
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm | Art Students to tour Epic. | |
Art Students to tour Epic. | ||
11:10am- 11:40am |
MS/HS Library
High School Book Club | |
High School Book Club | ||
11:10am- 11:40am |
B128 Mrs. Staver
Student Government Meeting | |
Student Government Meeting | ||
1:37pm |
Ag Shop
FFA 8th Grade Quiz Bowl Practice | |
FFA 8th Grade Quiz Bowl Practice | ||
1:37pm- 2:00pm |
Board Room
Key Club Meeting | |
Key Club Meeting | ||
2:00pm | Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm | |
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | |
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:45pm | Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | |
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | |
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | |
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | SWAL Honors Choir Rehearsal at Riverdale. Participant bus to leave at 8:00am. | |
SWAL Honors Choir Rehearsal at Riverdale. Participant bus to leave at 8:00am. | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
Elementary Gym
Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | |
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
(Changed) | 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill - Hidden Valley |
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill - Hidden Valley | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
4:00pm | Lancaster vs. Mineral Point Middle School @ Mineral Point MS/HS | |
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
MS/HS Cafetorium
more.. Boys Basketball Spaghetti Supper | |
Boys Basketball Spaghetti Supper | ||
6:00pm | vs. Fennimore | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Aerobics | |
Aerobics | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
7:30pm | vs. Fennimore | |
8:00pm | Half-time Entertainment Performance during half time of the Mineral Point vs Fennimore Boys Basketball Game at Mineral Point High School. | |
Half-time Entertainment Performance during half time of the Mineral Point vs Fennimore Boys Basketball Game at Mineral Point High School. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 6:05am |
Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class | |
Adult Fitness Class | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning | |
Basketball - Berning | ||
6:00pm | vs. Riverdale @ Mineral Point High School | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Changed) | Basketball - Berning |
Basketball - Berning | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - G. Filardo | |
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - G. Filardo | ||
7:00pm | vs. Fennimore | |
7:30pm | vs. Riverdale @ Mineral Point High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice | |
Boys Youth Basketball Practice | ||
8:00am |
High School Main Gym
more.. Grades 5-8 Youth Basketball Tournament - All Day | |
Grades 5-8 Youth Basketball Tournament - All Day | ||
8:00am | SWAL Honors Choir at Riverdale. Participant bus to leave at 8:00am. | |
SWAL Honors Choir at Riverdale. Participant bus to leave at 8:00am. | ||
10:30am | JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invite at Southwestern High School | |
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invite at Southwestern High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 11:15am |
Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice | |
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball | |
Mineral Point Club Volleyball | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits | |
Open Gym - J. Tibbits | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | |
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | |
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:45pm | Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | |
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-02-19) | vs. New Glarus |
6:00pm | JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet vs. Southwestern at Dodgeville Middle School (Senior Night) | |
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet vs. Southwestern at Dodgeville Middle School (Senior Night) | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
7:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-02-19) | vs. New Glarus |