Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
11:15am- 11:45am |
MS/HS Library
Pointer Alliance Gathering | |
Pointer Alliance Gathering | ||
12:00pm | Kiwanis Students of the Month Luncheon at Pointer Cafe. Congratulations to this month's recipients Matthew Berg and McKenna Reichling. | |
Kiwanis Students of the Month Luncheon at Pointer Cafe. Congratulations to this month's recipients Matthew Berg and McKenna Reichling. | ||
12:03pm- 12:33pm |
Ag Shop
8th Grade Quiz Bowl | |
8th Grade Quiz Bowl | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
A107 Art Room - MS/HS
Middle School Art Club | |
Middle School Art Club | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
Elementary Gym
Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
4:00pm | Southwestern vs. Mineral Point Middle School @ Mineral Point MS/HS | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:15pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill | |
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill | ||
6:00pm | vs. Cuba City | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Aerobics | |
Aerobics | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
6:30pm | vs. Pecatonica/Argyle @ Mineral Point High School | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
7:00pm | vs. Pecatonica/Argyle @ Mineral Point High School | |
7:30pm | vs. Cuba City |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes | ||
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes | ||
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
11:10am- 11:40am |
MS/HS Library
High School Book Club | |
High School Book Club | ||
2:00pm | Half-time Entertainment Instruction at Darlington High School Gym. PETITES (K-2) 4:30-5:15; JUNIORS (3-6) 5:30-6:15; SENIORS (7-12) 6:30-7:15 | |
Half-time Entertainment Instruction at Darlington High School Gym. PETITES (K-2) 4:30-5:15; JUNIORS (3-6) 5:30-6:15; SENIORS (7-12) 6:30-7:15 | ||
2:00pm | Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm | |
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | |
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:45pm | Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | |
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | |
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
MS/HS Library
Spring Trapshooting meeting for any students interested grades 6-12. | |
Spring Trapshooting meeting for any students interested grades 6-12. | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | |
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm | End of 1st Semester | |
End of 1st Semester | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | |
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm | Mineral Point Middle School vs. Cuba City Middle School
@ Cuba City Elem-Middle School
| |
4:01pm | Middle School Girls Basketball bus to Cuba City leaves at 2:50pm. Players to be released at 2:45pm. | |
Middle School Girls Basketball bus to Cuba City leaves at 2:50pm. Players to be released at 2:45pm. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Darlington | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Aerobics | |
Aerobics | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Gymnastics Practice | |
Gymnastics Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
7:30pm | vs. Darlington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gymnastics Practice TBD | ||
Gymnastics Practice TBD | ||
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window | ||
5:30am- 6:05am |
Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class | |
Adult Fitness Class | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm | Teacher Work Day - No Classes | |
Teacher Work Day - No Classes | ||
8:00am | N.B.A. Honors Band at the University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire | |
N.B.A. Honors Band at the University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning | |
Basketball - Berning | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. Darlington |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Changed) | Basketball - Berning |
Basketball - Berning | ||
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-22-19) | vs. Iowa-Grant/Highland @ Mineral Point High School |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-22-19) | vs. Iowa-Grant/Highland |
7:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. Darlington |
8:00pm | Half-time Entertainment Performance during half time of the Mineral Point vs Darlington Boys Basketball Game at Darlington High School. | |
Half-time Entertainment Performance during half time of the Mineral Point vs Darlington Boys Basketball Game at Darlington High School. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice | |
Boys Youth Basketball Practice | ||
8:00am | N.B.A. Honors Band at the University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire | |
N.B.A. Honors Band at the University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Darlington @ Mineral Point High School |
9:45am | JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invite at Southwestern High School | |
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invite at Southwestern High School | ||
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
@ Wausau West High School
| |
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ La Crosse Civic Center
| |
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
MS Small Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament - M. Thousand | |
4th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament - M. Thousand | ||
6:00pm | vs. Richland Center
@ Richland Center High School
| |
7:30pm | vs. Richland Center
@ Richland Center High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 11:15am |
Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice | |
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball | |
Mineral Point Club Volleyball | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits | |
Open Gym - J. Tibbits | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
High School Main Gym
Open Gym - Q. Schultz | |
Open Gym - Q. Schultz | ||
2:00pm |
High School Main Gym
Half-time Entertainment Instruction. PETITES (K-2) 2-2:45; JUNIORS (3-6) 3-3:45; SENIORS (7-12) 4-4:45 | |
Half-time Entertainment Instruction. PETITES (K-2) 2-2:45; JUNIORS (3-6) 3-3:45; SENIORS (7-12) 4-4:45 | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | |
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Cub Scout Pack Meeting with Sledding on The Hill (sledding TBD) | |
Cub Scout Pack Meeting with Sledding on The Hill (sledding TBD) | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | |
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V | |
Open Gym - V |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:45pm- 3:25pm |
(Cancelled) |
Elementary Gym
Elementary Martin Luther King Jr. assembly featuring the 5th grade class |
Elementary Martin Luther King Jr. assembly featuring the 5th grade class | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | |
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice | |
Middle School Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 4:45pm | Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | |
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room) | ||
5:00pm- 5:30pm | A final version of resolution for referendum needs to be approved by the Board by January 21st. | |
A final version of resolution for referendum needs to be approved by the Board by January 21st. | ||
5:30pm | vs. Mount Horeb
@ Mount Horeb High School
| |
5:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm | JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet at River Valley High School | |
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet at River Valley High School | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:45pm | vs. Mount Horeb
@ Mount Horeb High School
| |
7:00pm |
Ag Shop
FFA Proficiency Work Night | |
FFA Proficiency Work Night |