Skip to content
Mineral Point
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice TBD
8:00am - 3:30pm
District Events
Winter Break - No Classes
2
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
11:10am - 11:40am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
1:37pm - 2:00pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
4
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
8:45am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
@
Multiple Location
SWAL Honors Band Rehearsal at Mineral Point. Rehearsals begin at 8:45am and go until 1pm.
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
6:00pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Midway Pizza sponsored by the Cornwall Student Exchange
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
5
8:00am - 11:30am
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
Jr. Hoopers Basketball Practice - Grades 1-3
8:30am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
@
Multiple Location
SWAL Honors Band at Mineral Point. High School will rehearse in the gym starting at 8:30am with the middle school in the band room. The concert...
10:00am
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Varsity Gymnastics Invite at Mount Horeb High School
10:00am
WRES: JV
@West Salem Middle School
11:30am - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
6
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Boys High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball - High School
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - Q. Schultz
2:00pm
Community Events
@
Multiple Location
Half-time Entertainment Instruction. PETITES (K-2) 2-2:45; JUNIORS (3-6) 3-3:45; SENIORS (7-12) 4-4:45
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
7
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Glarus High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Glarus High School
MP Boys Basketball Player Bus to Leave at 4:30 p.m.
8
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
9:00am - 9:15am
Verification Meeting and Drawing of Lots
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
9
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@B128 Mrs. Staver
Student Government Meeting
11:15am - 11:45am
FBLA
@A110 Mrs. Martin
FBLA Officer Meeting
1:37pm - 2:00pm
Skills USA
@D104 Tech Ed
Skills USA Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
10
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
3:00pm - 3:25pm
FBLA
@A110 Mrs. Martin
FBLA Proposed Online Competitive Event Testing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
6:00pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Midway Pizza sponsored by the Cornwall Student Exchange
6:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@MS/HS Library
Monthly Wrestling Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
11
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
FFA
FFA Halftime Conference at Stevens Point
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
12:25pm - 1:50pm
Middle School Events
6th Grade to Elementary for Author Visit. Bus leaves at 12:25pm
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Basketball - Berning
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
12
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
FFA
FFA Halftime Conference at Stevens Point
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
8:00am
Basketball - Girls Youth
@
Multiple Location
Girls Junior Hoopers Tournament
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Dorian Festival at Luther College, IA
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV Reserve
@Darlington High School
13
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Dorian Festival at Luther College, IA
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Boys High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball - High School
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - Q. Schultz
2:00pm
Community Events
@
Multiple Location
Half-time Entertainment Instruction. PETITES (K-2) 2-2:45; JUNIORS (3-6) 3-3:45; SENIORS (7-12) 4-4:45
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V
14
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Dorian Festival at Luther College, IA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
6:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet at Platteville High School. Participants will be picked up in the back parking lot of Quality Inn at 3:45pm. After t...
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Policy Committee Meeting
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
6:30pm
District Events
@Board Room
School Board Meeting
15
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
11:15am - 11:45am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
Pointer Alliance Gathering
12:00pm
High School Events
Kiwanis Students of the Month Luncheon at Pointer Cafe. Congratulations to this month's recipients Matthew Berg and McKenna Reichling.
12:03pm - 12:33pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
8th Grade Quiz Bowl
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Art Club - Middle/High School
@A107 Art Room - MS/HS
Middle School Art Club
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
HS Main Gym
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Dodgeville High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
16
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
2:00pm
Community Events
Half-time Entertainment Instruction at Darlington High School Gym. PETITES (K-2) 4:30-5:15; JUNIORS (3-6) 5:30-6:15; SENIORS (7-12) 6:30-7:15
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Trapshooting Team
@MS/HS Library
Spring Trapshooting meeting for any students interested grades 6-12.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
17
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
8:00am - 3:30pm
District Events
End of 1st Semester
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Cuba City Elem-Middle School
4:01pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
Middle School Girls Basketball bus to Cuba City leaves at 2:50pm. Players to be released at 2:45pm.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Darlington High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Darlington High School
18
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice TBD
FBLA
FBLA Online Competitive Events testing window
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
8:00am - 3:30pm
District Events
Teacher Work Day - No Classes
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
N.B.A. Honors Band at the University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Basketball - Berning
6:30pm
WRES: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington High School
Darlington High School - Room 40-Gymnasium
8:00pm
Community Events
Half-time Entertainment Performance during half time of the Mineral Point vs Darlington Boys Basketball Game at Darlington High School.
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
N.B.A. Honors Band at the University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
9:45am
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invite at Southwestern High School
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Civic Center
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@MS Small Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament - M. Thousand
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Richland Center High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Richland Center High School
20
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Boys High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball - High School
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - Q. Schultz
2:00pm
Community Events
@High School Main Gym
Half-time Entertainment Instruction. PETITES (K-2) 2-2:45; JUNIORS (3-6) 3-3:45; SENIORS (7-12) 4-4:45
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Events
Cub Scout Pack Meeting with Sledding on The Hill (sledding TBD)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V
21
2:45pm - 3:25pm
Elementary Events
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
Elementary Martin Luther King Jr. assembly featuring the 5th grade class
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Special School Board Meeting
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
A final version of resolution for referendum needs to be approved by the Board by January 21st.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Mount Horeb High School
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Personnel Committee Meeting Following Special Meet
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
6:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet at River Valley High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Horeb High School
7:00pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Proficiency Work Night
22
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice TBD
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
(Cancelled)
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CCOT Mtg
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
3:00pm - 3:25pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
(Cancelled)
@D114 Band Room
Cornwall Student Exchange Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point MS/HS
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Postponed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
23
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
8:00am - 1:00pm
Art Club - Middle/High School
Art Students to tour Epic.
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@B128 Mrs. Staver
Student Government Meeting
1:37pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA 8th Grade Quiz Bowl Practice
1:37pm - 2:00pm
Key Club
@Board Room
Key Club Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
24
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Choir Rehearsal at Riverdale. Participant bus to leave at 8:00am.
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
(Changed)
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill - Hidden Valley
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
HS Main Gym
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys High School/Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Spaghetti Supper
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
8:00pm
Community Events
Half-time Entertainment Performance during half time of the Mineral Point vs Fennimore Boys Basketball Game at Mineral Point High School.
25
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Basketball - Berning
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - G. Filardo
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Fennimore High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
8:00am
Basketball - Boys Youth
@
Multiple Location
Grades 5-8 Youth Basketball Tournament - All Day
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
SWAL Honors Choir at Riverdale. Participant bus to leave at 8:00am.
10:30am
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invite at Southwestern High School
27
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Boys High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Glarus High School
6:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet vs. Southwestern at Dodgeville Middle School (Senior Night)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Glarus High School
29
11:15am - 11:45am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
Pointer Alliance Gathering
3:00pm - 3:25pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@D114 Band Room
Cornwall Student Exchange Meeting
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeville Middle School
4:01pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
Girls Middle School Basketball bus to Dodgeville to leave at 3:15pm. Participants to be released at 3:10pm.
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill
4:15pm
WRES: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Mineral Point MS/HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@MS/HS Library
Monthly Wrestling Club Meeting
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
30
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
1:37pm - 2:00pm
FBLA
@A110 Mrs. Martin
FBLA Meeting - Shooting Stars Theme
1:37pm - 2:00pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA 8th Grade Quiz Bowl
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
8:00pm
High School Events
@High School Main Gym
High School Club Picture Day. Please remember to bring your club t-shirts, jackets, etc., for the pictures. The following order will be called ...
31
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@D108 Mr. Smet
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
4:01pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
Middle school wrestling bus to Cuba City leaves at 2:55pm, returning approximately 8:00pm. Participants are to be released from class at 2:50pm
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?