Mineral Point
1

Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
FBLA

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

7:45am- 1:15pmBasketball - Girls High School/Boosters

Boys & Girls JV Reserve Basketball bus leaves at 7:45AM and returns approximately 1:15pm

Boys & Girls JV Reserve Basketball bus leaves at 7:45AM and returns approximately 1:15pm

8:00am- 11:30amBasketball - Girls Youth
Elementary Gym location

Jr. Hoopers Basketball Practice - Grades 1-3

Jr. Hoopers Basketball Practice - Grades 1-3

9:00amBasketball: Girls JV Reserve Triangularvs. Darlington, Southwestern
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation

9:00 - Southwestern v. Darlington 10:00 - Darlington v. Mineral Point 11:00 - Southwestern v. Mineral Point

9:00 - Southwestern v. Darlington 10:00 - Darlington v. Mineral Point 11:00 - Southwestern v. Mineral Point

9:00amBasketball: Boys JV Reserve Triangularvs. Darlington, Southwestern
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
8:30pm- 11:30pmHigh School Events
MS/HS Cafetorium location

Jingle Ball

Jingle Ball

Sunday, December 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
FBLA

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

9:00am- 11:15amCommunity Events
Wrestling Room location

Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice

Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice

9:00am- 3:00pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Mineral Point Club Volleyball

Mineral Point Club Volleyball

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Youth
Elementary Gym location

3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell

3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell

5:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson

Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Girls High School/Boosters
High School Main Gym location

Volleyball Open Gym

Volleyball Open Gym

Monday, December 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
FBLA

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling/Wrestling Club
Home Ec Room location

Wrestling Cheerleading Practice

Wrestling Cheerleading Practice

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Game  

(Date changed from 12-18-18)

Iowa-Grant vs. Mineral Point Middle School  @  Mineral Point MS/HS
4:00pm- 4:45pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Adult Fitness Class

Adult Fitness Class

4:30pmDodge-Point Gymnastics

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:45pm- 6:15pmBasketball - Girls Youth
Elementary Gym location

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand

6:00pm- 8:00pmSpecial School Board Meeting
Board Roomlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Zumba

Zumba

Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
FBLA

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

11:15am- 11:45amHigh School Events
MS/HS Library location

Pointer Alliance Gathering

Pointer Alliance Gathering

12:03pm- 12:33pmMiddle School Events
MS/HS Library location

Middle School Book Club

Middle School Book Club

3:00pm- 3:45pmHigh School Events

Extended Learning Program

Extended Learning Program

3:30pm- 4:15pmElementary Events
Elementary Gym location

Elementary Fitness Club

Elementary Fitness Club

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Game  

(Date Changed to 12-17-18)

Iowa-Grant vs. Mineral Point Middle School  @  Mineral Point MS/HS
4:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Youth
Elementary Gym location

5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Schultz

5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Schultz

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Southwestern
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Aerobics

Aerobics

6:00pmDodge-Point Gymnastics

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

6:30pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Ithaca  @  Mineral Point High School
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Boys Youth
Elementary Gym location

3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell

3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Ithaca  @  Mineral Point High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Southwestern
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Elementary Events

Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes

Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes

FBLA

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

8:00am- 11:10amHigh School Events
MS Small Gym location

Practice ACT Test for all juniors

Practice ACT Test for all juniors

11:10am- 11:40amFFA
Ag Shop location

FFA Officer Meeting

FFA Officer Meeting

11:10am- 11:40amHigh School Events
MS/HS Library location

High School Book Club

High School Book Club

1:37pm- 2:00pmFBLA
A110 Mrs. Bakken location

FBLA Meeting - Holiday Theme with Secret Santa Reveal

FBLA Meeting - Holiday Theme with Secret Santa Reveal

1:37pm- 2:00pmFFA
Ag Shop location

8th Grade Quiz Bowl Practice

8th Grade Quiz Bowl Practice

2:00pmDistrict Events

Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm

Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm

2:00pm- 4:00pmWrestling/Wrestling Club
Home Ec Room location

Wrestling Cheerleading Practice

Wrestling Cheerleading Practice

4:00pm- 4:45pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Adult Fitness Class

Adult Fitness Class

4:30pmDodge-Point Gymnastics

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice

4:45pm- 6:15pmBasketball - Girls Youth
Elementary Gym location

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Zumba

Zumba

7:35pm- 9:00pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson

Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson

Thursday, December 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Dodge-Point Gymnastics

Gymnastics Practice TBD

Gymnastics Practice TBD

FBLA

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

9:15am- 3:15pmMusic - Band/Chorus/Boosters

HS Holiday Choir Tour

HS Holiday Choir Tour

1:30pmElementary Events
High School Main Gym location

Grades K-5 Winter Concert

Grades K-5 Winter Concert

3:00pm- 3:45pmHigh School Events

Extended Learning Program

Extended Learning Program

3:30pm- 4:15pmElementary Events
Elementary Gym location

Elementary Fitness Club

Elementary Fitness Club

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling/Wrestling Club
Home Ec Room location

Wrestling Cheerleading Practice

Wrestling Cheerleading Practice

4:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Youth
Elementary Gym location

5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Schultz

5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Schultz

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Fennimore
 @ Fennimore High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Aerobics

Aerobics

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Boys Youth
Elementary Gym location

3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell

3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Fennimore
 @ Fennimore High Schoollocation
Friday, December 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
FBLA

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

FBLA RLC Registration Window/Study Hours for online or in-person RLC Competition

5:30am- 6:05amCommunity Events
Elementary Gym location

Adult Fitness Class

Adult Fitness Class

8:00am- 2:00pmSkills USA

Skills USA/FFA Movie Reward Day. Bus to leave at 8:00am and return to school at 2:00pm

Skills USA/FFA Movie Reward Day. Bus to leave at 8:00am and return to school at 2:00pm

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Youth
Elementary Gym location

Basketball - Berning

Basketball - Berning

4:30pmDodge-Point Gymnastics

Gymnastics Practice

Gymnastics Practice