Skip to content
Fennimore
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Basketball Girls Practice - MS
MS Girls Basketball Begins
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
Parents Night
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
Parents Night
4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Dodgeville High School
DHS Upper Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
5
6
2:35pm - 2:45pm
Early Release
ES - 2:35 MS/HS - 2:45
4:30pm
WRES: B/Middle School
@Bluff View Intermediate School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7
5:15pm
WRES: B/V
@Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational - Two day event - January 7 and 8
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
8
TBD
WRES: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie Middle School
8:30am
WRES: B/V
@Kaukauna High School
Day two of Cheesehead Invite
9:00am - 4:00pm
Band
SWAL Honors Band Rehearsal @ Iowa-Grant
10:00am
Gymnastics Co-Op
Invitational @ Mount Horeb High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Band
SWAL Honors Band Concert @ Iowa-Grant
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
9
Choir
(Cancelled)
@Luther College
Dorian Choir
10
1:15pm - 1:45pm
FFA
RTI Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
After School Roller Skating
1st and 2nd Grade
4:00pm
WRES: B/Middle School
@Lancaster Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
11
4:00pm
E-Sports - V
Playoffs
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Riverdale High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics Co-Op
Meet @ Viroqua High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Changed)
@Highland High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Riverdale High School
12
7:30pm
FFA
Alumni Meeting
13
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
14
End of 2nd Quarter
FFA
Scholarships Due
FFA
(Cancelled)
Halftime Conference
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lancaster High School
4:30pm
WRES: B/Middle School
@Viroqua High School
Kitchen
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Stratford High School
Weigh-ins @ 4pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
15
FFA
(Cancelled)
Halftime Conference
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
16
FFA
District Speaking Contest @ Pecatonica
17
3:15pm - 5:00pm
After School Roller Skating
3rd-5th Grade
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
4:30pm
WRES: B/Middle School
@Dodgeville High School
DHS Lower Gym
DHS Upper Gym
Teams to arrive by 3:45pm to set lineups & mat locations.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lancaster High School
6:00pm
Forensics
Local Competition (time may change)
6:00pm
Gymnastics Co-Op
Meet @ Prairie du Chien High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lancaster High School
18
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Darlington High School
Room 40-Gymnasium
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
6:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Fennimore High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Darlington High School
Room 40-Gymnasium
19
4:00pm
E-Sports - V
Playoffs vs Weyauwega-Fremont
20
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Riverdale High School
4:30 - 7th 5:30 - 8th
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
21
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
6:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Darlington High School
Weigh-ins at 5:30 PM Parents Night/Senior Night starting at 6:10 PM Wrestling to start at 6:30 PM
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Darlington High School
Weigh-ins at 5:30 PM Parents Night/Senior Night starting at 6:10 PM Wrestling to start at 6:30 PM
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
22
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV2
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
B115 Mrs. Nothem
9:30am
WRES: B/V
@Denver High School- Cyclone Center
10:00am
E-Sports - V
State Competition
10:00am
Gymnastics Co-Op
Invitational @ Southwestern High School
23
24
Elementary Dress Up Days
Kindness Week-Hat Day-"Hat's off to Kindness"
3:15pm - 5:00pm
After School Roller Skating
1st and 2nd Grade (rescheduled from 01/10)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics Co-Op
Meet @ River Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
25
Elementary Dress Up Days
Kindness Week-Pajama Day-"Dreaming of Kindness"
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
26
Elementary Dress Up Days
Kindness Week-Team Day-"Team Up for Kindness"
No School
No School Due To Cold Weather
No School
No School Due To Cold Weather
27
Elementary Dress Up Days
Kindness Week- Senior Citizen Day- "Never too Old for Kindness"
2:35pm - 2:45pm
Early Release
ES - 2:35 MS/HS - 2:45
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Highland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lancaster High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lancaster High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
28
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Darlington High School
Room 40-Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Darlington High School
Room 40-Gymnasium
Parent's Night
29
9:00am - 4:00pm
Choir
Honors Choir Rehearsal @ Darlington
9:30am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tomah HS
Weigh-Ins 8 am! Cost: $15 per athlete
10:30am
Gymnastics Co-Op
Invitational @ River Valley High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Choir
Honors Choir Concert @ Darlington
30
31
1:15pm - 1:45pm
FFA
Middle School RTI Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
After School Roller Skating
3rd-5th Grade (rescheduled from 01/17)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics Co-Op
Meet @ Platteville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?