Skip to content
Fennimore
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA
WLC Scholarships Due
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Mineral Point High School
9:30am
WRES: JV
@Tomah HS
Weigh-Ins at 8:00am in Wrestling Loft
2
3
MS/HS Assessments
3rd Star Screening Begins (Gr 6-8)
MS/HS Assessments
3rd ACT Interim Screening Begins (gr 9 & 10)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - MS
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Valley High School
6:30pm
Forensics
@MS/HS Library
Local Competition
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Valley High School
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 7:30pm
School Pictures
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Riverdale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Riverdale High School
5
FFA
National FFA Scholarships Due
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - MS
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
JV
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Darlington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Darlington High School
7
FFA
State FFA Degree Due
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - MS
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:00pm
Band
@MS/HS North Gym
Senior Band Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
Band Senior Night
8
TBD
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Darlington High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Darlington High School
9:00 a.m.Darlington vs Cuba City 10:00 a.m. Cuba City vs Fennimore 11:00 a.m. Fennimore vs Darlington
9:30am
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
9
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team - Practice
@MS/HS North Gym
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Riverdale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Valley High School
11
7:00am
FFA
FFA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fennimore High School
12
FFA
State FFA Band/Choir Due
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Boys Basketball Senior Night Poms Performance Pep Band
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Pep Band Playing
15
TBD
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
16
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team - Practice
@MS/HS North Gym
17
Forensics
Sub-district
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
18
TBD
WRES: V
@Brookwood High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
20
2:45pm
School Pictures
Early Release
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm
Dance Team - Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:50pm
Dance Team
(Cancelled)
@MS/HS North Gym
Halftime Performance GBB vs IG
21
FFA
Farm Forum
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7:50pm
Dance Team
@MS/HS North Gym
Halftime Performance BBB vs MP Parents Night & Senior Night
22
FFA
Farm Forum
TBD
WRES: V
@Westby Area High School
10:00am
WRES: V
@Westby High School
23
24
FFA
Proficiency Awards Due
FFA
FFA Week - 'Merica Day Calf Hunt - Find Mrs. Mitchell to find her missing calves
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
25
FFA
FFA Week - Camo/Blaze Orange Day Teacher Appreciation Breakfast (7:15am)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lancaster High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
26
FFA
FFA Week - Hick Day Drive Your Tractor to School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
27
FFA
FFA Week - Blue & Gold Day Ice Cream Sundaes during lunches
TBD
WRES: V
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice - HS
@MS/HS North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
School Pictures
NO SCHOOL (Snow Make Up Day)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice - HS
@
Multiple Location
JV South - Varsity North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - HS
@HS Wrestling Room
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?