Fennimore
1

Wednesday, September 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmASL Club
Room 304 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - Fall

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:45pmVolleyball Practice - HS

Varsity Scrimmage @ Lancaster @ 4:00 (bus 3:30)

Varsity Scrimmage @ Lancaster @ 4:00 (bus 3:30)

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Practice - MS

JH Practice

JH Practice

Thursday, September 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:45pmVolleyball Practice - HS
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. River Valley
 @ River Valley Middle School location

7th grade at 4:30, 8th grade to follow.

7th grade at 4:30, 8th grade to follow.

Friday, September 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Academic Field Trips MS/HS

Sophomores - American Players Theatre

Sophomores - American Players Theatre

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Practice - MS

JH Practice

JH Practice

6:45pmCheerleading - FallBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Varsity @ Lancaster

Varsity @ Lancaster

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lancaster
 @ Lancaster High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belleville, Clinton, Evansville, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, New Glarus, Pecatonica, St. Ambrose Academy, Turner, Waterloo, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Monday, September 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
MS/HS Assessments

1st ACT Interim Screening Begins (gr 9 & 10)

1st ACT Interim Screening Begins (gr 9 & 10)

12:45pm- 1:45pmJostens
MS/HS Library location

Freshmen - Class ring info Seniors - cap/gown/tassel

Freshmen - Class ring info Seniors - cap/gown/tassel

3:45pm- 4:30pmFree Yoga w/Mrs. Carlson
Room 503 location
4:30pmCheerleading - Fall

JV vs Lancaster & VB vs Boscobel

JV vs Lancaster & VB vs Boscobel

4:30pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Bluff View Intermediate, Boscobel, Cuba City, Dodgeville, Lancaster MS, MFL MarMac Middle, Platteville, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Prairie du Chien High School - La Riviere location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7/8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Riverdale
 @ Riverdale High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Lancaster
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match  

(Date changed from 09-26-19)

vs. Boscobel
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Date Changed to 09-23-19)

vs. Boscobel
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match  

(Date changed from 09-26-19)

vs. Boscobel

Parent's Night

Parent's Night

7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 09-23-19)

vs. Boscobel
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 09-26-19)

vs. Boscobel

Parent's Night

Parent's Night

Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Cheerleading - Fall

Possible VB @ IG

Possible VB @ IG

4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7/8 Gamevs. Prairie du Chien MS
5:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Brookwood, DeSoto, Durand, Hillsboro, Kickapoo, Logan, Luther, Melrose-Mindoro, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Prairie du Chien, Providence Academy (WI), River Ridge, Royall, Sparta, Viroqua, Wauzeka-Steuben, Westby Area
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Iowa-Grant
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa-Grant
7:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa-Grant