Skip to content
Fennimore
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
Varsity
3
8:00am - 3:21pm
School Pictures
First Day of School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
5:30pm
FB: JV
@Potosi High School
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
5
Cheerleading - Fall
VB vs Darlington
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@River Ridge School District
7th - 4:30 / 8th - 5:30
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
6
FFA
Platteville Dairy Days
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
6:45pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Varsity @ Aquinas
7:00pm
FB: V
@UW LaCrosse - Veterans Memorial Field Complex
7
FFA
Platteville Dairy Days
8:45am
CC: V
@Darlington High School
8
FFA
Platteville Dairy Days
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
JV
9
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
Varsity
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Prairie Du Chien High School
5:30pm
FB: JV
@River Ridge School District
10
Cheerleading - Fall
VB vs Cuba City
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
4:15pm
CC: Middle School
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
4:15pm
CC: V
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
7:00pm
Band
@MS/HS Band Room
6th Grade Beginning Band Meeting
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
11
MS/HS Assessments
1st Star Screening Begins (Gr 6-8)
8:00am - 12:00pm
School Pictures
School Pictures
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
7:30pm
FFA
Alumni Meeting
12
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Riverdale High School
Riverdale REMS
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Riverdale High School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Riverdale High School
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
Football vs Mineral Point
6:15pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Varsity vs Mineral Point
7:00pm
FB: V
@Fennimore High School
Football Field
Parent's Night
14
8:30am
CC: V
@Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Lancaster High School
15
16
MS/HS Assessments
PreACT (gr 11)
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Mineral Point High School
17
Cheerleading - Fall
VB vs Mineral Point
FFA
@Southwest Wisconsin Technical College
Ag Day
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Boscobel High School
7th & 8th grade @ 4:30pm - 5 games
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
Varsity Scrimmage @ Lancaster @ 4:00 (bus 3:30)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
19
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@River Valley Middle School
7th grade at 4:30, 8th grade to follow.
20
Field Trips HS
Sophomores - American Players Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
6:45pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Varsity @ Lancaster
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lancaster High School
21
9:00am
CC: V
@Belleville High School
High School XC Trails
22
23
MS/HS Assessments
1st ACT Interim Screening Begins (gr 9 & 10)
12:45pm - 1:45pm
Jostens
@MS/HS Library
Freshmen - Class ring info Seniors - cap/gown/tassel
4:30pm
Cheerleading - Fall
JV vs Lancaster & VB vs Boscobel
4:30pm
CC: Middle School
@Prairie du Chien High School - La Riviere
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Riverdale High School
5:15pm
School Musical Practice
ACT 2 - All main characters
5:30pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
Football Field
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
Parent's Night
7:15pm
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
7:15pm
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
Parent's Night
24
Cheerleading - Fall
Possible VB @ IG
6:30am
School Musical Practice
ACT 1 - All main characters
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
5:30pm
CC: V
@Westby High School
MS Girls - 4:15 MS Boys - 4:45 JV/V Girls - 5:15 JV/V Boys - 6:00
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Iowa-Grant High School
South Gymnasium
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
25
FFA
SLW - Shullsburg
Field Trips HS
Seniors - American Players Theatre
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
6:00pm
School Musical Practice
ACT 2 WITH CHORUS
26
Cheerleading - Fall
Spirit Night
FFA
River Ridge Judging
Homecoming
@MS/HS North Gym
Spirit Night
2:45pm
School Pictures
Early Release
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - MS
JH Practice
4:00pm
VB: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Highland High School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
7:15pm
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
27
2:30pm
Homecoming
Homecoming Parade
3:30pm
FFA
Setup for pancake breakfast and toy show
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
Football vs Luther (Homecoming)
6:15pm
Cheerleading - Fall
Varsity vs Luther
7:00pm
FB: V
@Fennimore High School
Football Field
Homecoming Game
28
8:15am
CC: V
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
8:00pm - 11:30pm
Homecoming
@MS/HS North Gym
Homecoming Dance
29
7:00am - 12:30pm
FFA
Pancake Breakfast/Toy Show
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Practice - HS
Vasrity (4:00 - 5:30) JV (6:00 - 7:30)
30
4:30pm
VB: G/7/8
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS South Gym
4:45pm
Cheerleading - Fall
@Football Field
JV vs Richland Center
5:00pm
FB: JV
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
6:30pm
School Musical Practice
ACT 1 All characters with lines, NO CHORUS
7:15pm
VB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?