Fennimore
1

Sunday, April 21, 2019
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA

National Chapter Due/3 Star Leader/State Convention Talent Due

National Chapter Due/3 Star Leader/State Convention Talent Due

MS/HS School Calendar

SCHOOL DAY - Snow Day Make-Up

SCHOOL DAY - Snow Day Make-Up

7:00am- 8:00amDriver's Ed

Session 1 Classes

Session 1 Classes

10:00am- 3:00pmAcademic Field Trips MS/HS

Dubuque Outing

Dubuque Outing

3:35pm- 4:35pmDriver's Ed

Session 2 Classes

Session 2 Classes

4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs.
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Darlington, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point
4:15pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Boscobel, Cashton, Hillsboro, North Crawford, Richland Center, River Ridge, Riverdale, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation

Coaches Meeting @ 4:00pm; Field Events @ 4:15pm; Races @ 4:30pm

Coaches Meeting @ 4:00pm; Field Events @ 4:15pm; Races @ 4:30pm

5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cuba City
 @ Cuba City City Park location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cuba City
 @ Cuba City City Park location
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amDriver's Ed

Session 1 Classes

Session 1 Classes

7:30am- 3:45pmAcademic Field Trips MS/HS

STEM to BTCI

STEM to BTCI

8:00am- 3:30pmAcademic Field Trips MS/HS

Intro to Ag - Learning Labs

Intro to Ag - Learning Labs

3:35pm- 4:35pmDriver's Ed

Session 2 Classes

Session 2 Classes

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Boscobel
 @ Fennimore High Schoollocation
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amDriver's Ed

Session 1 Classes

Session 1 Classes

7:35am- 7:45amVolleyball Practice - HS

Meeting for summer planning

Meeting for summer planning

9:30am- 11:57amAcademic Field Trips MS/HS
MS/HS North Gym location

Opportunity Knocks

Opportunity Knocks

1:15pm- 4:00pmAcademic Field Trips MS/HS

Anat & Phys - Cadaver Lab

Anat & Phys - Cadaver Lab

3:35pm- 4:35pmDriver's Ed

Session 2 Classes

Session 2 Classes

Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amDriver's Ed

Session 1 Classes

Session 1 Classes

7:20am- 7:50amForensics
MS/HS Library location

Forensics Breakfast

Forensics Breakfast

8:45am- 11:15amBand
Elementary School location

Jazz Band to Elem

Jazz Band to Elem

8:45am- 11:15amChoir
Elementary School location

Show Choir to Elem

Show Choir to Elem

2:45pmMS/HS School Calendar  

(Cancelled)

Early Release

Early Release

3:35pm- 4:35pmDriver's Ed

Session 2 Classes

Session 2 Classes

4:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point
 @ Yellowstone Golf Course location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Belmont, Benton, Black Hawk, Boscobel, Cuba City, Darlington, Galena, Lancaster, Monticello, Pecatonica/Argyle, Potosi, Prairie du Chien, River Valley, Southwestern
 @ Cuba City High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Highland
 @ Highland High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Mineral Point
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Mineral Point
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:20am- 3:15pmFFA

State Judging @ UW Madison

State Judging @ UW Madison

7:00am- 8:00amDriver's Ed

Session 1 Classes

Session 1 Classes

3:35pm- 4:35pmDriver's Ed

Session 2 Classes

Session 2 Classes

4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Argyle/Pecatonica, Barneveld, Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern, Darlington, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point
 @ Dodge-Point Country Club location
4:15pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Boscobel, Cassville, DeSoto, Dodgeville, North Crawford, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, River Ridge, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ River Ridge School District location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Riverdale
 @ Riverdale High Schoollocation
4:45pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pecatonica
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Band

State Solo/Ensemble @ UW-Platteville

State Solo/Ensemble @ UW-Platteville

ChoirBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

State Solo Ensemble @ UW-Platteville

State Solo Ensemble @ UW-Platteville

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Argyle, Barneveld, Cuba City, Darlington, Dodgeville, Fort Atkinson, Iowa-Grant, Kohler, Lancaster, Mineral Point, Platteville, Portage, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, River Valley, Sauk Prairie, West Salem, Westby Area
10:00amTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Aquinas, Arcadia, Bangor, Boscobel, Cashton, Colfax, Durand, Fall Creek, Franklin, Hayward Community Schools, Holmen, Hudson, La Crosse Central, Lodi, Logan, Mauston, Mosinee, Onalaska, Rochester Century, Viroqua, West Salem, Winona Senior
 @ UW LaCrosse location
10:30amBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa-Grant, Southwestern
 @ Southwestern HS/MS location

9:00 - Southwestern v. Iowa-Grant 10:30 - Iowa-Grant v. Fennimore 12:00 - Southwestern v. Fennimore

9:00 - Southwestern v. Iowa-Grant 10:30 - Iowa-Grant v. Fennimore 12:00 - Southwestern v. Fennimore