Skip to content
Cuba City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
FISC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
2
5:30pm
FB: Freshman
@Prairie du Chien High School - La Riviere
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Riverdale REMS
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Riverdale REMS
3
EARL
K-3 - 1:35 4-6 - 1:40 7-12 - 1:45
7:00pm
FB: V
@Fennimore High School
Football Field
4
8:45am
CC: V
@Darlington High School
11:05am
CC: B/Middle School
@Darlington High School
5
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6
No School
Labor Day
7
4:15pm
CC: V
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
4:30pm
CC: B/Middle School
@Boscobel High School
4:30pm
FB: Middle School
@East Dubuque High School
7th Grade Only
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Mineral Point High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
8
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Lancaster Country Club
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
O.A. Barth Field
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
10
EARL
K-3 - 1:35 4-6 - 1:40 7-12 - 1:45
7:00pm
FB: V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
11
9:00am
VB: G/Freshman
@Dubuque, Hempstead
11:45am
CC: B/Middle School
12
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's Volleyball League
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
13
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Cole Acres
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Belleville High School
14
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Cuba City Elementary School
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:30pm
CC: B/Middle School
@Dodgeville High School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Boscobel High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Boscobel High School
15
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
16
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Lancaster Golf Course
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Cuba City Elementary School
Cuba City Elementary School
7th and 8th Play at 4pm
4:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
5:30pm
FB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lancaster High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
17
EARL
K-3 - 1:35 4-6 - 1:40 7-12 - 1:45
7:00pm
FB: V
@Mineral Point HS - football field
18
8:00am
VB: G/JV
@Galena High School
8:30am
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Edgerton High School
Field House-All Courts
Varsity Gym
19
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's Volleyball League
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
20
4:30pm
CC: B/Middle School
@Prairie du Chien High School - La Riviere
4:30pm
CC: V
@Darlington High School
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
21
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Cuba City Elementary School
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7th Grade in Elementary School Gym 8th Grade in High School Gym
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Cuba City Elem-Middle School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Southwestern HS/MS
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Southwestern MS/HS
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwestern HS/MS
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
22
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Cole Acres
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
23
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Lancaster Middle School
4:15pm
CC: B/Middle School
@Platteville High School
5:30pm
FB: Middle School
@Cassville High School
8th Grade Only
5:30pm
FB: Middle School
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
O.A. Barth Field
7th Grade Only
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
24
EARL
K-3 - 1:35 4-6 - 1:40 7-12 - 1:45
7:00pm
FB: V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
25
9:00am
VB: G/Freshman
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
9:00pm - 12:00pm
FB Punt, Pass, Kick
@O.A. Barth Field
26
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's Volleyball League
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
27
4:00pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Platteville Middle School
7th and 8th play at 4pm
4:15pm
CC: B/Middle School
@Lancaster Middle School
5:00pm
FB: JV
@River Ridge High School
5:30pm
FB: JV
@River Ridge School District
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Volleyball Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
5:30pm
FB: Middle School
@Cassville High School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
29
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Kestrel Ridge Golf Course
Coaches meeting at 8:30am
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Volleyball Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Volleyball Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Darlington High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Scouts
@CCMS Commons
Info Night
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Darlington High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletes
Fine Arts
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?