Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Fennimore | |
7:30am- 10:30am |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
High School Cafe
more.. CCYB Tournament(VaNatta) | |
CCYB Tournament(VaNatta) | ||
9:00am | vs. Darlington
9:00 a.m. Cuba City vs Darlington 10:00 a.m. Cuba City vs Fennimore 11:00 a.m. Fennimore vs Darlington | |
9:00 a.m. Cuba City vs Darlington 10:00 a.m. Cuba City vs Fennimore 11:00 a.m. Fennimore vs Darlington | ||
9:00am- 10:30am |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
High School Practices are Subject to Change | |
High School Practices are Subject to Change | ||
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Mineral Point @ Mineral Point High School | |
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield | |
12:00pm- 1:30pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
4:10pm | vs. Wisconsin Heights
@ Just a Game Fieldhouse in Wisconsin Dells
| |
5:50pm | vs. Wisconsin Heights
@ Just a Game Fieldhouse in Wisconsin Dells
| |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
Dance starts at 7pm | |
Dance starts at 7pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:30am |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
11:00am- 12:30pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
S.Misky |
S.Misky | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
E.Olson | |
E.Olson | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
B.Olson |
B.Olson | ||
4:30pm- 8:30pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
Hinderman | |
Hinderman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Practice Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Cafe
| |
3:35pm- 5:15pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
6:00pm | vs. Platteville | |
6:00pm | Southwestern Gymnastics vs. River Valley
@ River Valley High School
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
6:45pm | ||
7:30pm | vs. Platteville
Booster Club Presentation | |
Booster Club Presentation |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 6:30am |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
6:00am- 7:30am |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
8:15am- 12:30pm |
Middle School Conference Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Practice Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Cafe
| |
3:35pm- 5:35pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
4:00pm | vs. Platteville Middle School
@ Cuba City Elementary School
7th Grade at 4pm 8th Grade to Follow 1 Game each Level | |
7th Grade at 4pm 8th Grade to Follow 1 Game each Level | ||
4:00pm | Cuba City/Southwestern/Benton vs. Mineral Point Middle School | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Mineral Point |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary School All Purpose Room
Brownie Meeting #9 | |
Brownie Meeting #9 | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
6:00pm | vs. Fennimore | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Practice Room
Youth Wrestling Practice - Package B and C | |
Youth Wrestling Practice - Package B and C | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
7:30pm | vs. Fennimore |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Practice Room
| |
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
3:35pm- 4:55pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Middle School Conference Room
| |
4:15pm- 5:15pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
4:55pm- 6:15pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
5:15pm- 6:15pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Elementary School All Purpose Room
| |
6:15pm- 7:30pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 6:30am |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
6:00am- 7:30am |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
7:30am- 8:00am |
MS Conference Room
| |
8:15am- 12:30pm |
Middle School Conference Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Practice Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Cafe
| |
3:35pm- 5:15pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
3:45pm- 4:30pm |
Middle School Conference Room
| |
4:00pm | vs. Mineral Point Middle School
@ Cuba City Elementary School
7th Grade at 4pm 8th grade to follow 1 game per level | |
7th Grade at 4pm 8th grade to follow 1 game per level | ||
4:00pm | Cuba City/Southwestern/Benton vs. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Darlington |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-07-20) | vs. Iowa-Grant |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CCHS Fitness Center
| |
6:00pm | vs. Fennimore | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Practice Room
Youth Wrestling Practice - Package B and C | |
Youth Wrestling Practice - Package B and C | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
6:45pm | ||
7:30pm | vs. Fennimore
Boys Basketball Senior Night Poms Performance Pep Band | |
Boys Basketball Senior Night Poms Performance Pep Band |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Tri-State Honors @ UWP | ||
Tri-State Honors @ UWP | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
1:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
1:55pm- 3:30pm |
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Practice Room
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
| |
5:31pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Highland
Highland JV is replacing Southwestern JV |
Highland JV is replacing Southwestern JV | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Southwestern |
7:00pm | vs. Southwestern
Girls Basketball Senior Night | |
Girls Basketball Senior Night |