Skip to content
Cuba City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
9:00am - 10:30am
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CC Power 13U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CCYB 7th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
2
7:00am - 7:45am
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:40pm - 4:55pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:15pm - 5:15pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
5:00pm - 6:20pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:15pm
JV BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm - 8:45pm
CC Power 13U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:35pm - 5:35pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CCYB 7th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Darlington High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Darlington High School
4
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
8th Grade 2pm - 3:30pm 7th Grade 3:30pm - 5pm
3:20pm - 5:00pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
5
8:45am - 12:00pm
CCYB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:00am
WRES: V
@Lancaster High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@Lancaster High School
10:00am
WRES: JV
@West Salem Middle School
6
7:00am - 9:00am
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CCYB 4th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's Volleyball League
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:40pm - 5:00pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CCYB 6th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Platteville High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Platteville High School
South Gym
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Platteville High School
South Gym
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:35pm - 5:35pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
5:40pm - 7:15pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CCYB 7th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:35pm - 5:00pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:15pm - 5:15pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:55pm - 6:15pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:15pm
JV BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm - 8:45pm
CC Power 13U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:40pm - 5:30pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
11
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
8th Grade 2pm - 3:30pm 7th Grade 3:30pm - 5pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CCYB 6th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
12
TBD
GYM: G/V
@Holmen High School
D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm
8:45am - 12:00pm
CCYB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:00am
WRES: V
@Belmont High School
8am Weigh-in
13
7:00am - 9:00am
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CCYB 4th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's Volleyball League
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
14
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@Middle School Conference Room
Deb Langrehr - Conference/Staffing
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CCYB 6th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Geneseo Park District Community Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Dodgeville High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CCYB 7th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School LMC
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
16
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:40pm - 4:55pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:15pm - 5:15pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
5:00pm - 6:20pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:15pm
JV BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
17
3:35pm - 5:15pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Cuba City Elementary School
7th at 4:00pm, 8th to Follow
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CCYB 6th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
18
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
8th Grade 2pm - 3:30pm 7th Grade 3:30pm - 5pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
WRES: V
(Rescheduled)
@Riverdale High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
19
8:45am - 12:00pm
CCYB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:45am
GYM: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
8:00 - Gym opens for stretching & bar settings 8:45 - Coaches meeting 9:15 - Judges meeting 9:20 - Round 1 warm-up for 10 minutes 9:30 - Clear floor 9:45 - Marc...
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
10:30am
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Monroe High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
CCYB 6th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
20
7:00am - 9:00am
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CCYB 4th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's Volleyball League
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
21
3:40pm - 5:15pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
3:45pm - 5:00pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School
7th and 8th both at 4:00pm
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
22
TBD
WRES: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Highland High School
3:35pm - 5:35pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Cuba City Elementary School
7th at 4:00pm. SW no 8th grade team. Trying to fill with HG/IC
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CCYB 7th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
23
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:35pm - 5:00pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:15pm - 5:15pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:55pm - 6:15pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:15pm
JV BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm - 8:45pm
CC Power 13U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Platteville Middle School
7th at 4:00pm, 8th to follow
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CCYB 7th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
8:30pm - 9:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
25
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
8th Grade 2pm - 3:30pm 7th Grade 3:30pm - 5pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CCYB 6th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Iowa-Grant High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
26
8:45am - 12:00pm
CCYB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:00am
WRES: JV
@River Ridge School District
JV Open Tournament
9:00am
WRES: V
@Lancaster High School
10:30am
GYM: G/V
@River Valley High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
CCYB 6th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
27
7:00am - 9:00am
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
9:00am - 10:30am
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CCYB 4th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's Volleyball League
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:35pm - 5:35pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CCYB 6th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Dodgeville High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
29
TBD
WRES: Middle School
@Mineral Point High School
3:40pm - 5:30pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Cuba City Elementary School
7th at 4:00pm, 8th to Follow
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
Parents` Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Rescheduled)
@Riverdale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
Parents` Night
30
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:40pm - 4:55pm
VGBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
4:15pm - 5:15pm
JVGB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
5:00pm - 6:20pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:15pm
JV BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Mens Basketball Open Gym
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
CC Power 16U
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
31
TBD
WRES: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School GBB Practice
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
3:35pm - 5:35pm
VBBB
@Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CCYB 6th GBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CCYB 8th BBB
@Cuba City Elementary School Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Rescheduled)
@Riverdale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletes
Fine Arts
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?