Skip to content
Boscobel Bulldogs
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Club Girls Basketball - Lil' Ballers
@Elementary School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@
9:00am - 10:00am
Youth Club Boys Basketball - Skills Class
@Big Gym
K -3rd Grade
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
2
11:30am - 3:30pm
City League Basketball
@Big Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Small Gym
MS/HS Softball
3
3:00pm - 7:00pm
FFA Contest
@Library Media Center
District
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club
4:30pm - 5:45pm
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Small Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
4
Dance Team Performance
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Richland Middle School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Darlington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Darlington High School
5
B-Day Homeroom
6:00pm - 10:00pm
City League Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Varsity game will be played at 7 pm tonight, 2/6/20
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama Club
@Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
Jerry Petitgoue Gymnasium
Little Wizards Performance Pep Band
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
Pep Band Playing
8
TBD
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Southwestern HS/MS
Mock Trial
@ LaCrosse
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Club Girls Basketball - Lil' Ballers
@Elementary School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
9:00 - Southwestern v. Mineral Point 10:00 - Mineral Point v. Boscobel 11:00 - Southwestern v. Boscobel
9:30am
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
9
11:30am - 3:30pm
City League Basketball
@Big Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Small Gym
MS/HS Softball
7:00pm - 8:45pm
OTA - Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
HS
10
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wauzeka-Steuben High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama Club
@Big Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Booster Club Meeting
@Bulldog Cafe
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wauzeka-Steuben High School
11
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Boscobel Elementary School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
12
A
Early Release Wednesday
Elementary 1:15 MS/HS 1:20
6:00pm - 10:00pm
City League Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
13
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@MFL Marmac
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama Club
@Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
14
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Pep Band Playing
15
TBD
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Club Girls Basketball - Lil' Ballers
@Elementary School
9:00am - 10:00am
Youth Club Boys Basketball - Skills Class
@Big Gym
K -3rd Grade
16
11:30am - 3:30pm
City League Basketball
@Big Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Small Gym
MS/HS Softball
17
4:30pm - 5:45pm
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Small Gym
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
8th Grade Girls Basketball
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Boscobel Elementary School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Highland High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Booster Club Meeting
@Bulldog Cafe
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Highland High School
19
A-Day Homeroom
6:00pm - 10:00pm
City League Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
20
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Fundraiser Supper
@Bulldog Cafe
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Boscobel High School
Southwestern does not have a jv girls basketball team. Potosi will send their jv girls basketball team to play in place of Southwestern.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Boscobel High School
Pep Band Playing
21
FFA Event
FFA Trip to Governor Dodge State Park Overnight Stay 2/14 & 2/15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
@Bulldog Cafe
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
22
TBD
WRES: V
@Westby High School
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Club Girls Basketball - Lil' Ballers
@Elementary School
10:00am
WRES: V
@Westby High School
23
11:30am - 3:30pm
City League Basketball
@Big Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Small Gym
MS/HS Softball
24
Forensics
Sub-Districts @ Ithaca
7:10am
Mentoring Meeting
@High School Room 20
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
25
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Football Team/Parent Meeting
@Bulldog Cafe
MS & HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belleville High School
26
B
Early Release Wednesday
Elementary 1:15 MS/HS 1:20
11:15am - 11:55am
JOST
@HS/MS Lobby
Senior Grad Delivery Meet with Junior Class Officers
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club
@Big Gym
Stage. BBB changing practice to end at 5:30
27
TBD
WRES: V
11:00am - 6:30pm
Child Development Days
@BMZ Church - Boscobel
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
WRES: V
8:30am - 4:00pm
Child Development Days
@BMZ Church - Boscobel
3:20pm - 8:15pm
MS Dance
@Bulldog Cafe
Dance, Games, & Concessions
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Club Girls Basketball - Lil' Ballers
@Elementary School
9:00am - 10:00am
Youth Club Boys Basketball - Skills Class
@Big Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?