Skip to content
Boscobel Bulldogs
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
2
3
9:00am
Honors Band
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lancaster High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lancaster High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
4
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Boscobel High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@Lancaster High School
4:30pm
Honors Band
@ Riverdale
9:00pm
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
9:00 a.m. - Boscobel vs. Southwestern 10:00 a.m. - Southwestern vs. Mineral Point 11:00 a.m. -Boscobel vs. Mineral Point
5
6
5:00pm - 6:15pm
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Piano Recital
@Choir Room
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
Dance Team Performing at Half Time
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
8
B
Early Release Wednesday
Elementary 1:15 MS/HS 1:20
6:00pm - 10:00pm
City League Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
9
4:30pm
WRES: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Fennimore Elementary School
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Pep Band Playing
10
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
11
TBD
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Southwestern HS/MS
TBD
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
DOCH
@ Luther College in Decorah, IA
8:00am
WRES: V
@Kickapoo High School
8:00am Weigh-Ins 9:00am Coaches Meeting 10:00am Wrestle
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
9:00 - Southwestern v. Cuba City 10:00 - Cuba City v. Boscobel 11:00 - Southwestern v. Boscobel
11:00am - 11:00pm
Athletic Boosters Fundraiser
4th Annual Boscobel Athletic Boosters 8-Pin Tap Fundraiser. 11:00am, 2:00pm, 5:00pm, 8:00pm sessions. $75.team. Call Boscobel Bowl & Banquet...
12
DOCH
@ Luther College in Decorah, IA
11:30am - 3:30pm
City League Basketball
@Big Gym
13
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
Pep Band Playing
14
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Boscobel Elementary School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Boscobel High School
Weigh-ins at 6:00 pm
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fennimore High School
8:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
@Big Gym
6th Grade Boys Basketball
15
B-Day Homeroom
6:00pm - 10:00pm
City League Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
16
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama Club
@Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
17
4:30pm
WRES: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
Kitchen
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama Club
@Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
18
8:00am - 6:30pm
Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Big Gym
6th Grade Boys Basketball
19
11:30am - 3:30pm
City League Basketball
@Big Gym
20
5:00pm - 6:15pm
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Small Gym
21
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
@Bulldog Cafe
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Boscobel Elementary School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@De Soto High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@De Soto High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
22
NO SCHOOL
6:00pm - 10:00pm
City League Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
23
9:00am
Honors Choir
Rehearsal @ Mineral Point
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Riverdale High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Riverdale High School
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Pep Band Playing
24
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama Club
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Riverdale High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Boscobel High School
There will also be 7 MS matches prior to the Varsity meet. MS matches begin at 6:20pm
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Riverdale High School
25
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Club Girls Basketball - Lil' Ballers
@Elementary School
9:00am - 10:00am
Youth Club Boys Basketball - Skills Class
@Big Gym
K -3rd Grade
4:30pm
Honors Choir
@ Mineral Point
26
11:30am - 3:30pm
City League Basketball
@Big Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Small Gym
MS/HS Softball
27
7:10am
Mentoring Meeting
@Elementary School
Elm LMC
5:30pm
WRES: Middle School
@Brookwood High School
Match Ups @ 5:00; Wrestling @ 5:30
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@River Ridge School District
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Boscobel Elementary School
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 5:30pm
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
29
A-Day Homeroom
6:00pm - 10:00pm
City League Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
30
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Fundraiser Supper
@Bulldog Cafe
All you can eat soup buffet
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@River Valley Middle School
7th grade to begin at 4:30, 8th grade to follow.
5:50pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
4K -8th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boscobel High School
Pep Band Playing Gundersen Hospital Table for Sports Injury
31
5:30pm
WRES: Middle School
@Ithaca High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Dance Team Performing at Half Time
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?