Boscobel Bulldogs
1

Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amACT Testing
Library Media Center location

ACT Aspire Testing - 9th Grade Students

ACT Aspire Testing - 9th Grade Students

4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)

vs. Belmont, Cashton, Fennimore, River Ridge, Riverdale

Coaches Meeting @ 3:45pm; Field Events @ 4:00pm; Races @ 4:00pm

Coaches Meeting @ 3:45pm; Field Events @ 4:00pm; Races @ 4:00pm

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Fennimore
 @ Fennimore High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. River Ridge
 @ River Ridge School District location
6:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. River Ridge
 @ River Ridge School District location
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
B Day
8:00am- 11:35amACT Testing
Library Media Center location

ACT Aspire - 9th Grade Students

ACT Aspire - 9th Grade Students

1:15pmEarly Release Wednesday

MS/HS: 1:20

MS/HS: 1:20

6:00pm- 9:00pmCity League Badminton
Big Gym, Small Gym location
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amACT Testing
Library Media Center location

ACT Aspire Testing - 9th Grade Students

ACT Aspire Testing - 9th Grade Students

4:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Ithaca, Kickapoo, Lancaster, Richland Center, River Valley, Riverdale, Viroqua, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Riverdale High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Iowa-Grant
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Iowa-Grant
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Cassville, DeSoto, Dodgeville, Fennimore, North Crawford, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, River Ridge, Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ River Ridge School District location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Cuba City
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Wisconsin Heights MS/HS
 @ Wisconsin Heights High School location
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
State Solo/Ensemble

State Solo & Ensemble @ UW-Platteville

State Solo & Ensemble @ UW-Platteville

10:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wauzeka-Steuben
10:00am- 11:30amOpen Gym
Small Gym location

7th & 8th Softball

7th & 8th Softball

10:00amTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Aquinas, Arcadia, Bangor, Cashton, Colfax, Durand, Fall Creek, Fennimore, Franklin, Hayward Community Schools, Holmen, Hudson, La Crosse Central, Lodi, Logan, Mauston, Mosinee, Onalaska, Rochester Century, Viroqua, West Salem, Winona Senior
 @ UW LaCrosse location
10:00amTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Aquinas, Arcadia, Bangor, Cashton, Colfax, Durand, Fall Creek, Fennimore, Franklin, Hayward Community Schools, Holmen, Hudson, La Crosse Central, Lodi, Logan, Mauston, Mosinee, Onalaska, Rochester Century, Viroqua, West Salem, Winona Senior
 @ UW LaCrosse location
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:10amMentoring Meeting
High School Room 20 location
3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Belmont, Cassville, Cuba City, Fennimore, Ithaca, Pecatonica, Prairie du Chien, River Ridge, Riverdale, Seneca, Shullsburg/Benton, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack & Field: Middle School Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Bluff View Intermediate, Cassville, Clayton Ridge, Cuba City, Dodgeville, Lancaster, MFL MarMac Middle, North Crawford, Platteville, River Valley, Wauzeka-Steuben
 @ Prairie du Chien High School - La Riviere location
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Darlington
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Darlington
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Baseball Practice
Boscobel Baseball Field location

7th & 8th Baseball Practice

7th & 8th Baseball Practice