Boscobel
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School Invitationalvs. Bluff View Intermediate, East Dubuque, Fennimore, Ithaca, Lancaster, Riverdale, Shullsburg, Wauzeka-Steuben

Coaches Meeting @ 3:45pm; Field Events @ 4:00pm; Races @ 4:30pm

Coaches Meeting @ 3:45pm; Field Events @ 4:00pm; Races @ 4:30pm

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Iowa-Grant
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
B Day
11:00amDrama Club TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

"Sweeney Todd" - @ UW-Platteville; https://campus.uwplatt.edu/theatre/current-season

"Sweeney Todd" - @ UW-Platteville; https://campus.uwplatt.edu/theatre/current-season

1:15pmEarly Release Wednesday

MS/HS: 1:20

MS/HS: 1:20

6:00pm- 9:00pmCity League Badminton
Big Gym, Small Gym location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-30-19)

vs. Belmont, Benton, Cuba City, Darlington, DeSoto, Dodgeville, Fennimore, Lancaster, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, River Valley, Southwestern, Viroqua, Westby Area
 @ Lancaster High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-30-19)

vs. Southwestern
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
6:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-30-19)

vs. Southwestern
 @ Southwestern MS/HSlocation
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 11:45amState Recognition & Send-Off
Big Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Richland Center
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym
Small Gym location

5th & 6th Softball

5th & 6th Softball

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Honors Band

Beginners Honors Band

Beginners Honors Band

9:00am- 10:00amOpen Gym
Small Gym location

7th & 8th Softball

7th & 8th Softball

9:30amBaseball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Platteville, Riverdale
 @ Riverdale High Schoollocation
9:30amForensics - StateBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

State Forensics @ UW-Madison

State Forensics @ UW-Madison

10:00amTrack & Field: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blair-Taylor, Brookwood, Cashton, DeSoto, Hillsboro, Ithaca, Kickapoo, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Riverdale, Royall, Wauzeka-Steuben, Wonewoc-Center
 @ Cashton Elementary School location
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:30pmCity Rec Coaches Meeting
High School Room 20 location
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Belmont, Cassville, Dodgeville, Fennimore, La Crosse Central, Lancaster, Onalaska, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, River Valley, Viroqua
 @ Prairie du Chien High School - La Riviere location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Lancaster
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Fennimore
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation

JV to follow V

JV to follow V

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Fennimore
 @ Boscobel High Schoollocation

JV to follow V

JV to follow V

6:30pmBoard of Education Meeting
District Office location