Skip to content
Boscobel Bulldogs
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
MS/HS HOMECOMING DRESS UP DAYS
50s/60s/70s Day
4:30pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Boscobel High School
Casey Nice Memorial Football Field
8-Player Scrimmage Format
4:30pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Fennimore High School
MS/HS North Gym
7th at 4:30 , 8th at 5:30
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Boscobel High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Homecoming - Powder Puff FB & Sand VB
@Casey Nice Memorial Football Field
Powder Puff Football @ 6:30pm; Sand Volleyball to follow
2
MS/HS HOMECOMING DRESS UP DAYS
Patriotic/Armed Forces Day
9:00am - 9:00pm
Choral Festival
@ UW-Platteville
4:15pm
CC: V
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
4:15pm JV & Varsity Girls Race; 4:50pm JV & Varsity Boys Race; MS races to follow; Awards to follow MS races
4:30pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7th & 8th @ 4:30pm - Will play at the same time
5:00pm
FB: Middle School
@Boscobel High School
Casey Nice Memorial Football Field
5:15pm
CC: Middle School
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
5:15pm 6/7th Girls Race; 5:30pm 8th Girls Race; 5:45pm 6/7th Boys Race; 6:00pm 8th Boys Race; Awards to follow
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
3
A-Day Homeroom
MS/HS HOMECOMING DRESS UP DAYS
Tourist Day
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@Big Gym
4
MS/HS HOMECOMING DRESS UP DAYS
Disney/Superhero Day
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Boscobel High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Boscobel High School
Senior Night & Youth Night
8:00pm
Homecoming - Bonfire
@Football Practice Field
Homecoming Bonfire will follow the home VB match vs. Southwestern. Band will lead us out.
5
MS/HS HOMECOMING DRESS UP DAYS
Red & White Day
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Homecoming - Pep Rally
@Casey Nice Memorial Football Field
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Homecoming Parade
All parade entries should be ready by 2:00pm. Parade will start @ 2:30pm
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Spaghetti Dinner
@Bulldog Cafe
Please come support Boscobel Volleyball as they have their annual spaghetti dinner fundraiser in the Bulldog Cafe.
6:00pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@Boscobel High School
*Boscobel Homecoming*
Homecoming
6
9:00am
CC: Middle School
@Riverdale REMS
9:00am
CC: V
@Riverdale REMS
9:30am
FB: Youth
@Boscobel High School
Casey Nice Memorial Football Field
Boscobel 2 vs. Wauzeka
9:30am
FB: Youth
@Boscobel High School
Casey Nice Memorial Football Field
Boscobel 1 vs. PDC 3
8:00pm - 11:59pm
Homecoming - Dance
@Big Gym
2018 Boscobel High School Homecoming Dance
7
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Meeting
@Bulldog Cafe
The 4th-8th grade girls will have the opportunity to participate in team basketball. Practices will generally be twice a week with games and to...
8
4:30pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Boscobel High School
Casey Nice Memorial Football Field
5:00pm
FB: Middle School
@North Crawford High School
6:30pm
Board of Education Meeting
@District Office
9
High School Picture Day
@Big Gym
4:30pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7th @ 4:30pm; 8th @ 4:30pm - Will play @ same time
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team Pictures
@Football Practice Field
5th & 6th Flag Football Team & Individual Photos
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
10
A
8:00am - 11:15am
PSAT Testing
@Library Media Center
9:30am
LDRS
@ Mineral Point High School
1:15pm
Early Release Wednesday
MS/HS: 1:20
4:00pm
FCA Fields of Faith Rally
@Big Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Big Gym
11
4:30pm
CC: V
@
4:30pm
VB: G/Middle School
@Boscobel High School
Big Gym
7th & 8th @ 4:30pm; 5th & 6th @ 5:30pm - 2 courts @ same time
4:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Lancaster Middle School
5:00pm
FB: Middle School
@Riverdale High School
5:45pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fennimore High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Fennimore High School
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Fennimore High School
Cause Night
12
7:00pm
FB: V
@Boscobel High School
Senior Night & 6th Grade Pep Band Performance @ Halftime
13
9:30am
FB: Youth
@Prairie du Chien High School
Boscobel 2 vs. River Ridge 2 @ 9:30am; Boscobel 1 vs. Wauzeka @ 9:30am; Boscobel 1 vs. PDC 4 @ 10:30am; Boscobel 2 vs. River Ridge 1 @ 10:30am
14
12:00pm - 2:00pm
All Conference Meeting
Volleyball All-Conference Meeting @ Mineral Point High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
All Conference Meeting
Football All-Conference Meeting @ Mineral Point High School
15
3:45pm - 8:45pm
Team Building Trip
HS Football Team Building Trip to Dubuque, IA
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Darlington High School
6:00pm
FAFSA Meeting (Seniors & Parents)
@Bulldog Cafe
Joy Kite from SWTC Student Aid Financial Manager
16
11:03am
JOST
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Cuba City High School/Middle School
17
B-Day Homeroom
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
18
TBD
VB: G/V
12:15pm - 2:50pm
Art Class Field Trip
@ School Forest
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
4:30pm
FB: Middle School
@De Soto High School
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cross Country - Team Dinner
@Bulldog Cafe
20
TBD
VB: G/V
9:00am
CC: V
@Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
Course open for warmups @ 9:00am; Coaches meeting @ 10:00am; Boys race @ 11:00am; Girls race @ 11:45am
21
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Small Gym
7th & 8th Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Banquet
@Bulldog Cafe
HS volleyball team banquet.
6:30pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Library Media Center
Annual Meeting @ MS/HS LMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Booster Club Meeting
@Big Gym
Will have one side bleachers & 2/3 white tables w/chairs for writing but can use the stage if needed.
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Small Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Bulldog Cafe
7th & 8th Wrestling Practice
6:30pm
Fall Choral Concert
@Big Gym
MS & HS Choral Concert + MS Band
24
B
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@Big Gym
1:15pm
Early Release Wednesday
MS/HS: 1:20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Bulldog Cafe
7th & 8th Wrestling Practice
25
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Movie Day
@Big Gym
Grades 3-8 - Wonder
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Bulldog Cafe
7th & 8th Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Bulldog Cafe
7th & 8th Wrestling Practice
26
NO SCHOOL
27
12:35pm
CC: V
@Ridges Golf Course - Wisconsin Rapids
12:35 p.m. - Division 3 Boys Race; 2:25 p.m. - Division 3 Girls Race
3:00pm
Band @ Galena
28
29
7:10am
Mentoring Meeting
@High School Room 20
8:30am - 1:00pm
FLU
Elementary starting at 8:30am Middle/High School starting between 10 & 11am
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Scholarship Information Night
@Bulldog Cafe
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Club Boys Basketball Signup
@Bulldog Cafe
4th - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign Up & Parents/Coaches Meeting
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Awards Ceremony & Dinner
@Bulldog Cafe
HS ? Awards Ceremony & Banquet @ Bulldog Caf? ? 6:00pm Dinner with 6:45pm Awards Presentation. Food Catered ? Bring Plates & Silverware.
31
A-Day Homeroom
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Big Gym
7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice - Coach Walker & Coach Kinney
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?