logo Mineral Point Mineral Point

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 12-09-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 7:00PM-8:30PM    MS/HS Library       
 
Monthly Wrestling Club Meeting
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 6:00PM-8:00PM    Wrestling Room       
 
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
Sunday, Sep 15, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 4:00PM-6:00PM    Wrestling Room       
 
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
Sunday, Sep 22, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 3:00PM    MS/HS Cafetorium       
 
Wrestling Cheerleading Practice
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 7:00PM-8:00PM    MS/HS Library       
 
Monthly Wrestling Club Meeting
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 6:00PM    MS/HS Library       
 
Registration for Youth Wrestling
Sunday, Nov 3, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 6:00AM-3:00PM    Kitchen, MS/HS Cafetorium       
 
MP Wrestling Club Fundraiser/Pizza Sales
Monday, Nov 4, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club            
 
Last day to order MP Wrestling apparel
Wednesday, Nov 6, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 7:00PM    MS/HS Library       
 
Monthly Wrestling Club Meeting
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  River Valley  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  River Valley  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 7:00PM    MS/HS Library       
 
Monthly Wrestling Club Meeting
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 4:30PM           
 
Wrestling bus to Southwestern to leave at 4:30pm
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Cuba City/Southwestern/Benton  Southwestern MS/HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Cuba City/Southwestern/Benton  Southwestern MS/HS       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:30AM  vs. Multiple Schools  Stoughton High School       
 
Weigh-In 8:30
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Watertown High School       
 
Weigh-ins at 8:30 a.m.
Participant bus to leave at 6:00am
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Middle School Meet 4:30PM  Mineral Point Middle School vs. Multiple Schools  Fennimore High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  Fennimore  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Fennimore  Mineral Point High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  vs. Multiple Schools  Woodside Wisconsin Dome       
 
Participant bus to leave at 6:10am
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Lodi  Lodi HIgh School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Away vs. Lodi  Lodi HIgh School       
 
Participant bus to leave at 4:00pm
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Elkhorn Area High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Alliant Energy Center       
 
Participant bus to leave at 6:30am
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh       
 
Weigh Ins at 8am both days
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  Boscobel  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Boscobel  Mineral Point High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. Multiple Schools  West Salem Middle School       
 
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
  Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Belmont High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Pecatonica/Argyle  Pecatonica High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Pecatonica  Pecatonica High School       
 
Participant bus to leave at 5:15pm
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club            
 
Wrestling bus to Riverdale High School to leave at 5:00pm.
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Riverdale  Riverdale High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Riverdale  Riverdale High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Dodgeville High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  Darlington/BlackHawk  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Darlington/BlackHawk  Mineral Point High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Wrestling/Wrestling Club 5:00PM           
 
Wrestling bus to Iowa Grant to leave at 5:00pm
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Iowa-Grant  Iowa-Grant High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Iowa-Grant/Highland  Iowa-Grant High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Conference Meet TBD  TBD  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Meet 9:30AM  Multiple Schools  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 4:00PM  Multiple Schools  Mineral Point MS/HS       
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
  Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Darlington High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Regional TBD  TBD  Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 17, 2020
  Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Cuba City High School/Middle School       
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
  Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Lancaster High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals TBD  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Westby High School