Southwest Wisconsin Activities League
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location 
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Cuba City,
Fennimore,
Richland Center 
Prairie du Chien Country Club         
Quad  4:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Cuba City,
Fennimore,
Richland Center 
Prairie du Chien Country Club         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Lancaster  Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Mineral Point,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Wonewoc-Center,
Barneveld,
Iowa-Grant 
Lancaster Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Lancaster  Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Mineral Point,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Wonewoc-Center,
Barneveld,
Iowa-Grant 
Lancaster Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Lancaster  Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Mineral Point,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Wonewoc-Center,
Barneveld,
Iowa-Grant 
Lancaster Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Lancaster  Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Mineral Point,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Wonewoc-Center,
Barneveld,
Iowa-Grant 
Lancaster Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Barneveld  Argyle/Pecatonica,
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern,
Darlington,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Mineral Point 
Deer Valley Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Southwestern  Fennimore           
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Mineral Point  Argyle/Pecatonica,
Barneveld,
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern,
Darlington,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant 
Dodge-Point Country Club         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  River Valley  Westby Area,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Kohler,
Mineral Point,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
River Valley High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  River Valley  Westby Area,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Kohler,
Mineral Point,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
River Valley High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  River Valley  Westby Area,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Kohler,
Mineral Point,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
River Valley High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  River Valley  Westby Area,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Kohler,
Mineral Point,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
River Valley High School         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern  Argyle/Pecatonica,
Barneveld,
Darlington,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Mineral Point 
Cole Acres         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Argyle/Pecatonica  Barneveld,
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern,
Darlington,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Mineral Point 
Yellowstone Golf Course         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Viroqua  Arcadia,
Coulee Christian,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Logan,
Luther,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Westby Area,
Wonewoc-Center 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Viroqua  Arcadia,
Coulee Christian,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Logan,
Luther,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Westby Area,
Wonewoc-Center 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Iowa-Grant  Argyle/Pecatonica,
Barneveld,
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern,
Darlington,
Fennimore,
Mineral Point 
Hickory Grove Golf Course         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Darlington  Argyle/Pecatonica,
Barneveld,
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Mineral Point 
Darlington Country Club         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Mineral Point  Argyle,
Barneveld,
Cuba City/Southwestern/Benton,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Platteville,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley 
Dodge-Point Country Club         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Conference Meet  9:00PM  Iowa-Grant  Argyle/Pecatonica,
Barneveld,
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern,
Darlington,
Fennimore,
Mineral Point 
Platteville Country Club         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regional  9:00AM  TBD             
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regional  9:00AM  TBD             
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  TBD             
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  TBD             
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  TBD             
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  TBD