Skip to content
Mineral Point
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
High School Events
Senior Tribute Ads Due
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Vocal Arts Festival at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8:30am - 1:30pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
6-8th grade band to the Overture Center in Madison for the University of Wisconsin Mini Band Concert
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Basketball - Berning
6:00pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Midway Pizza sponsored by the Cornwall Student Exchange
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
2
TBD
WRES: JV
@Richland Center High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Mineral Point High School
MS Small Gym
10:00am
WRES: V
@Richland Center High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Glarus High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Glarus High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Just a Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells
7:00pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
Vocal Arts Festival Concert at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Just a Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells
3
8:00am
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@
Multiple Location
Youth Wrestling Tournament
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V
4
FBLA
FBLA Week
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point MS/HS
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Belmont High School
4:01pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
Middle school wrestling bus to Belmont will leave at 3:15pm. Wrestlers to be released at 3:10pm.
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Elementary Events
Motivating Pointer Potential. Sessions in the 2nd grade classrooms.
6:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
JV/Varsity Gymnastics Meet vs. Prairie du Chien at Dodgeville Middle School (Parents Night)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
JV Reserve
5
FBLA
FBLA Week
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
3:00pm - 3:25pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA 8th Grade Quiz Bowl
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Darlington Middle School
4:01pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
Girls Middle School Basketball bus to Darlington to leave at 3:00pm. Players to be released at 2:55pm.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
FBLA
FBLA Week
8:30am - 12:30pm
Art Club - Middle/High School
HS art students to tour Epic in Madison
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
1:37pm - 2:00pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
2:30pm - 8:00pm
FFA
District FFA Speaking Contest at Darlington. Bus to leave at 2:30pm.
2:30pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
District FFA Speaking Contest at Darlington
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
2:45pm - 8:00pm
FFA
FFA District Speaking Contest at Darlington High School. Participant bus to leave at 2:45pm.
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
7
FBLA
FBLA Week - Member Appreciation Day! Special treat for all FBLA members during lunch.
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point MS/HS
HS Main Gym
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@IGEMS
4:01pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
Middle school wrestling bus to leave for Iowa Grant at 3:10pm. Wrestlers to be released at 3:05pm.
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
8
FBLA
(Cancelled)
FBLA Week - Kick off the weekend! $2.00 floats at HS lunch $2.00
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
@Barneveld High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Basketball - Berning
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boscobel High School
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
10:30am
WRES: V
@Lancaster High School
11:00am
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Varsity Gymnastics Invite at River Valley High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Basketball - M. Acherman
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Boscobel High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Boscobel High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwestern HS/MS
High School Gym - Southwestern
10
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Boys High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball - High School
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - Q. Schultz
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V
11
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
MS Wrestling Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point MS/HS
HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room
4:30pm
WRES: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Bluff View Intermediate School
Due to incoming weather, this Invitational has been cancelled.
4:31pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
(Cancelled)
Middle school wrestling bus to leave for Prairie du Chien at 2:30pm. Wrestlers to be released at 2:25pm.
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Elementary Events
Motivating Pointer Potential. Sessions in the 2nd grade classrooms.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
South Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
6:30pm
District Events
@Board Room
School Board Meeting
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
IGHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
South Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Iowa-Grant High School
South Gymnasium
12
11:15am - 11:45am
FBLA
@A110 Mrs. Martin
FBLA Officer Meeting
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
11:15am - 11:45am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
Pointer Alliance Gathering
3:00pm - 3:25pm
Key Club
@Board Room
Key Club Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Art Club - Middle/High School
@A107 Art Room - MS/HS
MS Art Club
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@IGEMS
4:01pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
Middle School Girls Basketball bus to Iowa Grant to leave at 3:00pm. Players are to be released at 2:55pm.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
6:00pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Midway Pizza sponsored by the Cornwall Student Exchange
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
13
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
8:00am
High School Events
@High School Main Gym
Yearbook Club Photos. Please bring your club t-shirts, jackets etc., for all club photos to be taken for the yearbook.
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@B128 Mrs. Staver
Student Government Meeting
1:37pm - 2:00pm
Skills USA
@D104 Tech Ed
Skills USA Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
Adult Fitness Class in Elementary Music Room (Please note the room change to music room)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Trapshooting Team
@MS/HS Library
Trap Shooting Meeting - Parents and students are welcome
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
14
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Southwestern HS/MS
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Black Hawk High School
4:01pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
Middle School Girls Basketball bus to Southwestern to leave at 2:50pm. Players to be released at 2:45pm.
4:01pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
Middle School wrestling bus to leave for Black Hawk High School at 2:50pm. Participants to be released at 2:45pm.
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill
5:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Varsity Gymnastics Conference Meet at River Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
15
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
University of Wisconsin-Platteville Tri-State Honors Band
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@Elementary Gym
Middle School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Riverdale High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Basketball - Berning
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Riverdale REMS
Riverdale REMS
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
8:00am
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
University of Wisconsin-Platteville Tri-State Honors Band
8:00am
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Sectionals
10:00am
WRES: V
@Mineral Point High School
Mineral Point
17
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Mineral Point Club Volleyball - RESCHEDULED - PLEASE CHECK WITH TOM INGWELL
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Boys High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
(Changed)
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell - RESCHEDULED - PLEASE SEE COACH INGWELL
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V
18
7:55am
District Events
Beginning today, classes at the middle/high school will begin at 7:55 a.m. and will release at 3:30 p.m. (Wednesday release time will be 2:05 p...
8:00am
FFA
FFA Week - FFA Trivia sent through email daily, one winner selected from correct answers. Wear FFA shirt and come to the ag room to get a treat...
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeville Middle School
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
@Lancaster Middle School
4:01pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
Middle school wrestling bus to Lancaster to leave at 2:50pm. Wrestlers to be released at 2:45pm.
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Elementary Events
Motivating Pointer Potential. Sessions in the 2nd grade classrooms.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington High School
Darlington High School - Room 40-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington High School
Darlington High School - Room 40-Gymnasium
19
8:00am
FFA
FFA Week - Pedal tractor races in the gym during MS/HS lunch periods
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
12:00pm
High School Events
Kiwanis Students of the Month Luncheon at Pointer Cafe. Congratulations to this month's recipents Kaitlyn Kinch and Zula Flanary.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CCOT Mtg
@Mineral Point School District - Board Room
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Cornwall Student Exchange
@D114 Band Room
Cornwall Student Exchange Meeting
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mineral Point MS/HS
HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Edgewood High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
20
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
21
7:45am - 7:55am
High School Events
@High School Main Gym
PEP rally to honor our HS wrestlers heading to State. Let's send them off in #PointerNation fashion!
8:00am
FFA
FFA Week - Cookie for a Fact and pedal tractor pull in the gym
8:00am - 11:15am
High School Events
@MS Small Gym
Statewide Work Keys Test for all Juniors
8:00am - 3:00pm
High School Events
Senior trip to Vortex and Epic
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@IGEMS
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - C. Palzkill
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Music - Band/Chorus/Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Music Boosters Spaghetti Supper
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mineral Point High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mineral Point High School
22
5:30am - 6:05am
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
8:00am - 3:30pm
District Events
TEACHER PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - NO CLASSES - ELEMENTARY ONLY. Middle/High School Staff and Students Report to School
8:00am
FFA
FFA Week - Bean bag toss for prizes in the gym during MS/HS lunches, plus kick the stick for prizes.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Basketball - Berning
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
(Changed)
Basketball - Berning
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
MS Small Gym
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
Boys Youth Basketball Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Early Childhood Open Gym
5:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Varsity Gymnastics Sectional Meet at Platteville High School.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
MS Small Gym
24
9:00am - 11:15am
Community Events
@Wrestling Room
Grades K-12 Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Mineral Point Club Volleyball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Boys High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - J. Tibbits
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball - High School
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - Q. Schultz
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls High School/Boosters
@High School Main Gym
Open Gym - V
25
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Forensics
Sub-District Forensics at Barneveld High School. Participant bus to leave at 3:00pm. Students to be released from class at 2:55pm.
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Student Jump Rope/Cup Stacking Club
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm
WRES: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Darlington Middle School
4:01pm
Wrestling/Wrestling Club
MS Wrestling bus to leave at 3:10pm. Wrestlers to be released at 3:05pm.
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Elementary Events
Motivating Pointer Potential. Sessions in the 2nd grade classrooms.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Middle School Events
@MS/HS Cafetorium
8th grade parent/student meeting to discuss the transition from 8th grade to high school. Topics to be addressed will be the registration proce...
26
8:00am - 2:30pm
Middle School Events
6-8th Grade Girls Stem Event at UW Platteville
11:15am - 11:45am
FFA
@Ag Shop
FFA Officer Meeting
11:15am - 11:45am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
Pointer Alliance Gathering
1:37pm - 2:00pm
FBLA
@A110 Mrs. Martin
FBLA Meeting - Winter Wonderland Theme
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Art Club - Middle/High School
@A107 Art Room - MS/HS
Middle School Art Club
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Girls High School/Boosters
@MS/HS Cafetorium
Girls Basketball Poster Making
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
27
Elementary Events
Early Childhood/Pre-K - No Wednesday Classes
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@MS/HS Library
High School Book Club
11:10am - 11:40am
High School Events
@B128 Mrs. Staver
Student Government Meeting
1:37pm - 2:00pm
Key Club
@Board Room
Key Club Meeting
2:00pm
District Events
Collaborative Release Time - All students released at 2:00pm
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics Practice
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Adult Fitness Class
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Youth
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice - Coach Thousand
6:00pm - 7:00pm
High School Events
@A110 Mrs. Martin
Junior Parents Post Prom Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Zumba
7:35pm - 9:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Men`s Community Basketball, Alex Wilson
11:30pm - 2:00pm
FFA
FFA members to attend the Zoetis Program at Dodgeville
28
1:00pm
Dodge-Point Gymnastics
Gymnastics travels to State Gymnastics Meet. Bus leaves Dodgeville at 1:00pm
3:00pm - 3:30pm
FFA
@Ag Shop
8th Grade FFA Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Elementary Events
@Elementary Gym
Fitness Club
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
3rd & 4th Grade Baseball Practice
4:50pm - 10:00pm
Basketball - Girls High School/Boosters
Girls basketball player bus to leave at 4:50 pm, returning approximately 10:00 pm.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Events
@Elementary Gym
Aerobics
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
MS Small Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Youth
@Elementary Gym
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Filardo & Coach Ingwell
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?